Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80031
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                            Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     126  Mark Mulholland          M      Westminster      0:17:02.5 0:17:00.3 5:28  1        M Open   
2     134  Andrew Gunzer            M                       0:21:16.9 0:21:14.2 6:50  2        M Open   
3     127  Michael Blanchette       M      Denver           0:21:35.7 0:21:33.0 6:56  3        M Open   
4     135  Drew Bolin               M                       0:22:20.3 0:22:16.0 7:10  1        M 50-59  
5     117  DANIEL DIVITTORIO        M      Lakewood         0:22:52.4 0:22:47.0 7:20  1        M 30-39  
6     1096 Ricardo Pena             M      Broomfield       0:23:28.2 0:23:24.8 7:32  1        M 40-49  
7     75   E. Lee                   F      Thornton         0:23:41.5 0:23:38.7 7:37  1        F Open   
8     109  Kevin Bronish            M      Thornton         0:24:47.2 0:24:26.8 7:52  1        M 19-29  
9     78   Brie Sampson             F      Westminster      0:24:54.7 0:24:54.7 8:01  2        F Open   
10    136  Justin Cochrea           M                       0:25:36.2 0:25:14.8 8:08  2        M 19-29  
11    116  I. Kimani                M      Windsor          0:25:31.9 0:25:29.3 8:12  1        M 0-18   
12    82   Carol Stephens           F      Arvada           0:25:47.9 0:25:42.8 8:17  3        F Open   
13    65   Tucker Tingley           M      Golden           0:26:09.5 0:25:44.7 8:17  2        M 0-18   
14    120  Wade Schlichenmayer      M      Denver           0:26:00.9 0:25:56.6 8:21  2        M 40-49  
15    66   F. Tingley               M      Golden           0:26:32.9 0:26:06.4 8:24  3        M 0-18   
16    58   Robbie Stage             M      Denver           0:26:34.9 0:26:10.1 8:25  2        M 30-39  
17    93   David Reid               M      Aurora           0:26:22.9 0:26:16.3 8:27  2        M 50-59  
18    51   Jessica Sievers          F      Lafayette        0:26:26.6 0:26:18.5 8:28  1        F 30-39  
19    67   V. Tingley               M      Golden           0:27:12.3 0:26:45.2 8:37  4        M 0-18   
20    25   Megan Thomas             F      Frederick        0:26:55.4 0:26:50.7 8:38  2        F 30-39  
21    123  M. Paulson               F      Westminster      0:27:15.6 0:26:54.4 8:40  1        F 0-18   
22    122  Dean Paulson             M      Westminster      0:27:15.9 0:26:55.0 8:40  3        M 40-49  
23    95   Anthony Francavilla      M      Westminster      0:27:13.5 0:27:04.9 8:43  3        M 50-59  
24    91   Cindy Southard-Morgan    F      Thornton         0:27:28.6 0:27:18.9 8:48  1        F 60-69  
25    22   Kyle Denny               M      Brighton         0:27:29.7 0:27:23.3 8:49  3        M 30-39  
26    76   Ella Lee                 F      Thorn            0:27:26.4 0:27:23.6 8:49  2        F 0-18   
27    24   Jeffrey Job              M      Frederick        0:28:24.2 0:28:19.5 9:07  4        M 30-39  
28    1053 Bethany Curran           F      Berthoud         0:28:27.4 0:28:23.8 9:08  3        F 30-39  
29    32   Jaimie Sihrer            F      Nothglenn        0:28:31.9 0:28:26.6 9:09  1        F 19-29  
30    50   Ulyana Horodyskyj        F      Broomfield       0:28:31.6 0:28:28.2 9:10  4        F 30-39  
31    121  Matt Karp                M      Littleton        0:28:46.2 0:28:33.8 9:12  3        M 19-29  
32    103  T. Holt                  M      Arvada           0:28:55.7 0:28:45.4 9:15  5        M 0-18   
33    100  Melinda Holt             F      Arvada           0:28:56.7 0:28:48.5 9:16  5        F 30-39  
34    89   Stacey Brittain          F      Arvada           0:29:04.9 0:28:58.7 9:20  6        F 30-39  
35    45   Skyler Gorski            M      Northglenn       0:29:07.4 0:29:04.7 9:22  6        M 0-18   
36    29   M. Abramson              F      Broomfield       0:29:14.1 0:29:11.7 9:24  3        F 0-18   
37    44   Sonia Ormsbee            F      Englewood        0:29:17.4 0:29:14.0 9:25  1        F 40-49  
38    87   Coy Correll              M      Westminster      0:29:38.2 0:29:33.0 9:31  1        M 60-69  
39    64   Liz Tingley              F      Golden           0:30:02.9 0:29:34.7 9:31  2        F 40-49  
40    42   Anonymous Participant    F                       0:29:48.7 0:29:39.3 9:33  3        F 40-49  
41    31   Dominic Richert          M      Northglenn       0:29:53.6 0:29:49.3 9:36  5        M 30-39  
42    113  Jim McBride              M      Arvada           0:29:57.7 0:29:51.9 9:37  1        M 70-79  
43    4    Holli Bradish-Lane       F      Longmont         0:30:15.1 0:29:57.8 9:39  1        F 50-59  
44    88   Jeff Olson               M      Centennial       0:30:07.2 0:29:58.1 9:39  4        M 50-59  
45    68   Steve Hernandez          M      Lamar            0:30:53.5 0:30:42.3 9:53  5        M 50-59  
46    30   Angie Drumm              F      Arvada           0:31:07.7 0:31:01.1 9:59  4        F 40-49  
47    129  Trent Hein               M      Boulder          0:31:12.2 0:31:01.3 9:59  4        M 40-49  
48    102  N. Holt                  F      Arvada           0:31:38.3 0:31:29.0 10:08 4        F 0-18   
49    101  Don Holt                 M      Arvada           0:31:39.4 0:31:30.7 10:09 5        M 40-49  
50    119  Priscilla Contreras      F      Denver           0:32:21.5 0:32:16.8 10:23 7        F 30-39  
51    96   Mark Glodava             M      Arvada           0:32:26.2 0:32:18.2 10:24 2        M 60-69  
52    90   Erin Burt                F      Broomfield       0:32:39.4 0:32:19.3 10:24 8        F 30-39  
53    1    Traci Dorth              F      Westminster      0:32:40.5 0:32:22.1 10:25 9        F 30-39  
54    52   Heather Styron           F      Broomfield       0:33:00.8 0:32:47.4 10:33 10       F 30-39  
55    92   Joneva Shipman           F      Denver           0:33:15.2 0:33:07.8 10:40 5        F 40-49  
56    39   T. Fitzpatrick           M      Westminster      0:33:43.7 0:33:14.9 10:42 7        M 0-18   
57    37   C. Kline                 M      Westminster      0:33:55.5 0:33:28.3 10:46 8        M 0-18   
58    35   Michelle Kline           F      Westminster      0:33:56.1 0:33:28.8 10:47 6        F 40-49  
59    83   Vanessa Beall            F      Broomfield       0:33:43.1 0:33:32.3 10:48 11       F 30-39  
60    74   Brian Timoney            M      Denver           0:34:02.1 0:33:37.5 10:49 6        M 40-49  
61    133  Dorothy Faris            F                       0:34:10.4 0:33:50.2 10:53 2        F 50-59  
62    63   Lee Tingley              M      Golden           0:34:23.2 0:33:55.2 10:55 7        M 40-49  
63    108  Jesus Navarrete Escobedo M      Denver           0:34:21.3 0:33:58.0 10:56 4        M 19-29  
64    53   Joan Bleacher            F      Boulder          0:34:25.2 0:34:05.0 10:58 2        F 60-69  
65    128  Matt Fadden              M      Westminster      0:34:35.3 0:34:07.5 10:59 6        M 50-59  
66    107  Josephine Medina         F      Denver           0:34:35.1 0:34:11.2 11:00 5        F 0-18   
67    110  Sara Milius              F      Westminster      0:34:35.3 0:34:12.9 11:01 12       F 30-39  
68    2    Randeen Damp             F      Westminster      0:34:30.7 0:34:15.9 11:02 3        F 50-59  
69    97   Vicki Larson             F      Windsor          0:34:44.2 0:34:22.4 11:04 3        F 60-69  
70    14   Janet Aguirre            F      Erie             0:34:47.9 0:34:29.9 11:06 7        F 40-49  
71    15   Kimberly Stewart         F      Erie             0:35:02.6 0:34:44.0 11:11 4        F 50-59  
72    55   sandy cirillo            F      thornton         0:35:14.4 0:35:02.4 11:17 13       F 30-39  
73    28   Erin Abramson            F      Broomfield       0:35:44.1 0:35:40.7 11:29 8        F 40-49  
74    33   Shawna Karman            F      Brighton         0:36:20.4 0:36:05.3 11:37 14       F 30-39  
75    26   Eric Powell              M      Westminster      0:36:46.7 0:36:32.9 11:46 8        M 40-49  
76    13   Christina Muzzipapa      F      BrightonBrighton 0:37:05.4 0:36:45.1 11:50 5        F 50-59  
77    1150 Erin Anna                F      Arvada           0:37:15.6 0:36:46.2 11:50 9        F 40-49  
78    112  Samantha Sherwood        F      Keenesburg       0:37:16.5 0:36:47.8 11:51 10       F 40-49  
79    1047 Reinaldo Rosario         M      Westminster      0:37:17.5 0:37:08.9 11:57 7        M 50-59  
80    118  Carolyn Ruiz             F      Westminster      0:37:28.5 0:37:09.6 11:58 11       F 40-49  
81    23   Tom Lloyd                M      Broomfield       0:37:43.9 0:37:23.1 12:02 2        M 70-79  
82    72   Cynthia Mawe             F      Westminster      0:38:22.3 0:38:09.1 12:17 2        F 19-29  
83    54   Benjamin Andre           M      WESTMINSTER      0:38:39.4 0:38:15.9 12:19 9        M 40-49  
84    99   Anonymous Participant    F                       0:38:57.7 0:38:48.2 12:29 12       F 40-49  
85    130  Heidi Dominguez          F      Arvada           0:39:08.1 0:38:59.5 12:33 13       F 40-49  
86    46   Karyn Brown              F      Denver           0:39:48.2 0:39:38.8 12:46 14       F 40-49  
87    86   E. Hatmaker              F      Thornton         0:40:04.5 0:39:40.5 12:46 6        F 0-18   
88    125  Mike Mitchell            M      Windsor          0:40:09.1 0:39:42.5 12:47 3        M 60-69  
89    85   Natalie Hatmaker         F      Thornton         0:40:08.1 0:39:42.9 12:47 15       F 40-49  
90    12   Keelan McCamey           M      Westminster      0:40:19.1 0:39:44.2 12:47 10       M 40-49  
91    59   Bridgette Stage          F      Westminster      0:40:46.3 0:40:20.7 12:59 15       F 30-39  
92    16   Alicia Nix               F                       0:41:00.9 0:40:29.5 13:02 6        F 50-59  
93    56   Linda Lingg              F      Aurora           0:41:01.1 0:40:37.5 13:05 16       F 40-49  
94    9    Stephanie Hopp           F      Gretna           0:41:01.4 0:40:40.2 13:05 16       F 30-39  
95    104  Melanie Johnson          F      Fort Collins     0:42:47.2 0:42:13.1 13:35 3        F 19-29  
96    3    Maureen Burnett          F      Westminster      0:42:48.5 0:42:14.3 13:36 7        F 50-59  
97    106  Shelly Lehmeier          F      Loveland         0:42:47.3 0:42:14.4 13:36 8        F 50-59  
98    105  Keith Lehmeier           M      Fort Collins     0:42:48.3 0:42:15.6 13:36 5        M 19-29  
99    111  Vivian Potter            F      Painesville      0:42:38.2 0:42:18.4 13:37 9        F 50-59  
100   5    Robert Lane              M      Longmont         0:43:58.7 0:43:40.6 14:03 3        M 70-79  
101   7    Marilyn Combs            F      Broomfield       0:44:53.5 0:44:36.6 14:22 1        F 70-79  
102   60   Betty Edwards            F      Aurora           0:45:49.5 0:45:26.3 14:38 4        F 60-69  
103   98   Sara Colorosa            F      Fort Collins     0:45:54.6 0:45:36.7 14:41 17       F 30-39  
104   84   Tracey Bassett           F      Thornton         0:45:57.4 0:45:40.2 14:42 17       F 40-49  
105   115  Kaylee Nance             F      Louisville       0:46:45.7 0:46:24.0 14:56 7        F 0-18   
106   114  Louisa Nance             F      Louisville       0:46:46.5 0:46:24.6 14:56 10       F 50-59  
107   57   Ronald Williams          M      Boulder          0:46:43.3 0:46:36.7 15:00 4        M 70-79  
108   11   Leila McCamey            F      Westminster      0:47:51.2 0:47:16.0 15:13 18       F 40-49  
109   34   Kristen Gorski           F      Northglenn       0:47:33.1 0:47:20.7 15:14 18       F 30-39  
110   47   Dana Lott                F      Westminster      0:48:21.9 0:47:55.5 15:26 19       F 40-49  
111   71   Nicole Clements          F      Broomfield       0:48:22.5 0:47:57.1 15:26 20       F 40-49  
112   94   Robin Reid               F      Aurora           0:49:00.9 0:48:52.7 15:44 11       F 50-59  
113   131  Ashley Darling           F      Aurora           0:49:01.7 0:48:55.1 15:45 19       F 30-39  
114   70   Aimee Sanchez            F      Arvada           0:50:39.6 0:50:27.7 16:15 8        F 0-18   
115   124  Eddie Lyons              M      Arvada           0:52:02.2 0:51:49.9 16:41 1        M 80-99  
116   73   Steve Brown              M      Montgomery       0:52:27.8 0:52:09.1 16:47 4        M 60-69  
117   10   Sandy Cluley             F      Lakewood         0:52:27.5 0:52:09.4 16:47 21       F 40-49  
118   40   C. Fitzpatrick           M      Westminster      0:53:29.1 0:52:59.7 17:03 9        M 0-18   
119   38   Sarah Fitzpatrick        F      Westminster      0:53:29.7 0:52:59.8 17:03 22       F 40-49  
120   69   Paula Sanchez            F      Arvada           0:53:33.8 0:53:21.6 17:10 20       F 30-39  
121   19   Howard Egan              M      Broomfield       0:56:08.2 0:55:51.9 17:59 5        M 60-69  
122   18   Roslyn Egan              F      Broomfield       0:56:08.2 0:55:53.0 17:59 5        F 60-69  
123   8    Kristin Joosten          F      Arvada           1:01:23.3 1:01:04.9 19:40 21       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Mark Mulholland    126 1       M      Westminster  17:02.5 
2     Andrew Gunzer      134 2       M                   21:16.9 
3     Michael Blanchette 127 3       M      Denver       21:35.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     E. Lee         75  7       F      Thornton     23:41.5 
2     Brie Sampson   78  9       F      Westminster  24:54.7 
3     Carol Stephens 82  12      F      Arvada       25:47.9 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     I. Kimani      116 11      M      Windsor  25:29.3 
2     Tucker Tingley 65  13      M      Golden   25:44.7 
3     F. Tingley     66  15      M      Golden   26:06.4 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Kevin Bronish  109 8       M      Thornton   24:26.8 
2     Justin Cochrea 136 10      M                 25:14.8 
3     Matt Karp      121 31      M      Littleton  28:33.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     DANIEL DIVITTORIO 117 5       M      Lakewood  22:47.0 
2     Robbie Stage      58  16      M      Denver    26:10.1 
3     Kyle Denny        22  25      M      Brighton  27:23.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ricardo Pena        1096 6       M      Broomfield   23:24.8 
2     Wade Schlichenmayer 120  14      M      Denver       25:56.6 
3     Dean Paulson        122  22      M      Westminster  26:55.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Drew Bolin          135 4       M                   22:16.0 
2     David Reid          93  17      M      Aurora       26:16.3 
3     Anthony Francavilla 95  23      M      Westminster  27:04.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Coy Correll   87  38      M      Westminster  29:33.0 
2     Mark Glodava  96  51      M      Arvada       32:18.2 
3     Mike Mitchell 125 88      M      Windsor      39:42.5 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jim McBride 113 42      M      Arvada      29:51.9 
2     Tom Lloyd   23  81      M      Broomfield  37:23.1 
3     Robert Lane 5   100     M      Longmont    43:40.6 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Eddie Lyons 124 115     M      Arvada   51:49.9 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name        Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. Paulson  123 21      F      Westminster  26:54.4 
2     Ella Lee    76  26      F      Thorn        27:23.6 
3     M. Abramson 29  36      F      Broomfield   29:11.7 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jaimie Sihrer   32  29      F      Nothglenn     28:26.6 
2     Cynthia Mawe    72  82      F      Westminster   38:09.1 
3     Melanie Johnson 104 95      F      Fort Collins  42:13.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jessica Sievers 51   18      F      Lafayette  26:18.5 
2     Megan Thomas    25   20      F      Frederick  26:50.7 
3     Bethany Curran  1053 28      F      Berthoud   28:23.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Sonia Ormsbee         44  37      F      Englewood  29:14.0 
2     Liz Tingley           64  39      F      Golden     29:34.7 
3     Anonymous Participant 42  40      F                 29:39.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Holli Bradish-Lane 4   43      F      Longmont     29:57.8 
2     Dorothy Faris      133 61      F                   33:50.2 
3     Randeen Damp       2   68      F      Westminster  34:15.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                  Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ===================== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Cindy Southard-Morgan 91  24      F      Thornton  27:18.9 
2     Joan Bleacher         53  64      F      Boulder   34:05.0 
3     Vicki Larson          97  69      F      Windsor   34:22.4 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Marilyn Combs 7   101     F      Broomfield  44:36.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.