Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80031
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                            Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     1100 Chaiwat Engtrakul        M      Louisville       1:17:53.7 1:17:51.8 5:57  1        M Open   
2     1186 Christopher Desilets     M      Highlands Ranch  1:22:37.3 1:22:34.7 6:18  2        M Open   
3     1129 Bryson Fraley            M      Thornton         1:24:57.1 1:24:55.2 6:29  3        M Open   
4     1076 Andrew Bodley            M      Fort Collins     1:25:04.9 1:25:02.8 6:30  1        M 50-59  
5     1177 Stuart Geer              M      Boulder          1:32:27.8 1:32:24.5 7:03  2        M 50-59  
6     1043 Seth Koslowski           M      Westminster      1:34:04.9 1:33:50.6 7:10  1        M 30-39  
7     1041 Monica Obsitos           F      Lafayette        1:35:09.2 1:35:06.3 7:16  1        F Open   
8     1108 Todd Robertson           M      Boulder          1:38:18.2 1:38:13.3 7:30  3        M 50-59  
9     1110 Shawn Jaques             M      Superior         1:38:22.3 1:38:19.0 7:30  1        M 40-49  
10    1112 Jennifer Fox             F      Broomfield       1:38:38.3 1:38:34.6 7:31  2        F Open   
11    1163 John Ramos               M      Aurora           1:38:38.5 1:38:34.8 7:32  2        M 40-49  
12    1117 Lori Emerson             F      Boulder          1:38:51.7 1:38:48.4 7:33  3        F Open   
13    1060 Pat Eichner              M      Broomfield       1:39:40.9 1:39:34.6 7:36  3        M 40-49  
14    1168 Cameron Mathews          M      Highlands Ranch  1:40:10.2 1:39:49.6 7:37  2        M 30-39  
15    1104 Brock Atwood             M      Boulder          1:40:00.8 1:39:58.4 7:38  1        M 19-29  
16    1090 Justin Smith             M      Westminster      1:41:11.6 1:41:04.0 7:43  4        M 40-49  
17    1015 Cassie Sonnenberg        F      Milliken         1:41:44.2 1:41:35.4 7:45  1        F 30-39  
18    1175 Juan DeJesus             M      Denver           1:42:33.4 1:42:24.1 7:49  3        M 30-39  
19    1136 Bill Hander              M      Louisville       1:43:28.2 1:42:57.6 7:52  5        M 40-49  
20    1032 Libby Killgore           F      Denver           1:43:27.1 1:43:23.2 7:54  1        F 19-29  
21    1011 scott jones              M      denver           1:44:10.9 1:44:08.3 7:57  4        M 30-39  
22    1159 Paul Stanford            M      Broomfield       1:44:44.7 1:44:27.5 7:58  2        M 19-29  
23    1179 Eric Butler              M      Broomfield       1:44:37.3 1:44:30.3 7:59  6        M 40-49  
24    1118 Matthew Puett            M      Rockford         1:45:50.5 1:45:43.0 8:04  7        M 40-49  
25    1086 Alex Prigge              F      Fort Collins     1:45:54.1 1:45:46.2 8:04  2        F 30-39  
26    1182 Heath Johnson            M      Lakewood         1:47:07.4 1:46:50.5 8:09  8        M 40-49  
27    1029 Michelle Gaffaney        F      Denver           1:47:02.5 1:46:52.2 8:09  2        F 19-29  
28    1080 Jay Mealer               M      Brighton         1:47:01.4 1:46:52.3 8:09  9        M 40-49  
29    1149 Pete Cook                M      Louisville       1:47:19.4 1:47:05.6 8:11  1        M 0-18   
30    1089 Patrick Ritsko           M      Denver           1:47:42.4 1:47:39.6 8:13  3        M 19-29  
31    1004 Rebecca Gedala           F      Arvada           1:48:10.1 1:48:03.5 8:15  1        F 40-49  
32    1078 Chris Starker            M      Taylors          1:48:50.8 1:48:30.6 8:17  10       M 40-49  
33    1138 Meredith Sherrill        F      Fort Collins     1:49:25.1 1:49:04.7 8:20  3        F 30-39  
34    1088 Mary Rueda               F      Denver           1:50:20.7 1:50:16.4 8:25  2        F 40-49  
35    1077 Lesley Bodley            F      Fort Collins     1:51:07.9 1:51:02.3 8:29  3        F 40-49  
36    1151 KC cohen                 F      Boulder          1:51:37.2 1:51:25.5 8:30  4        F 40-49  
37    1152 Keith Hayes              M      Denver           1:52:53.3 1:52:38.5 8:36  5        M 30-39  
38    1084 Caden Hanrahan           M      Boulder          1:53:10.4 1:52:39.5 8:36  2        M 0-18   
39    1092 Lara Delka               F      Westminster      1:53:16.7 1:53:05.9 8:38  5        F 40-49  
40    1093 Molly Proctor            F      Westminster      1:53:17.4 1:53:06.8 8:38  6        F 40-49  
41    1135 Kathy Jankowski          F      Thornton         1:53:26.8 1:53:09.5 8:38  1        F 50-59  
42    1020 Kelsey McInroy           F      Denver           1:53:21.9 1:53:11.9 8:38  4        F 30-39  
43    1160 Justin Hertz             M      Brighton         1:53:47.4 1:53:34.4 8:40  6        M 30-39  
44    1147 Doug Schleif             M      Platteville      1:54:15.1 1:54:07.7 8:43  4        M 50-59  
45    1173 Erin Lomax               F      Superior         1:54:16.7 1:54:10.5 8:43  5        F 30-39  
46    1016 Katja Sander-Nix         F      Loveland         1:56:36.7 1:56:16.8 8:53  6        F 30-39  
47    1127 Isabelle Orrico          F      Fort Collins     1:57:16.9 1:57:08.0 8:56  3        F 19-29  
48    1133 Laurie Castleberry       F      Black Hawk       1:57:39.4 1:57:08.9 8:57  7        F 40-49  
49    1184 Amy Moore                F      Broomfield       1:58:00.5 1:57:36.6 8:59  8        F 40-49  
50    1069 Keshia Browning          F      Laramie          1:58:08.2 1:57:40.4 8:59  4        F 19-29  
51    1014 Julie Monroe             F      Loveland         1:58:09.4 1:57:50.5 9:00  1        F 60-69  
52    1006 Adam Ager                M      Denver           1:59:41.2 1:59:13.8 9:06  7        M 30-39  
53    1018 Eli Carey                M      Dacono           1:59:41.3 1:59:14.0 9:06  8        M 30-39  
54    1122 Stefanie Callens         F      Littleton        1:59:54.7 1:59:33.9 9:08  7        F 30-39  
55    1191 TIM BEWLEY               M      Lamar            1:59:52.9 1:59:49.6 9:09  5        M 50-59  
56    1164 Mary Ritter              F      Lafayette        2:00:38.9 2:00:16.3 9:11  2        F 50-59  
57    1049 Chase Tucker             M      Denver           2:00:35.2 2:00:29.9 9:12  4        M 19-29  
58    1111 Stephanie Stearns        F      Brighton         2:01:44.3 2:01:25.6 9:16  9        F 40-49  
59    1178 Raye Porter              F      Lakewood         2:01:30.2 2:01:25.8 9:16  10       F 40-49  
60    1102 Grace Ford               F      Spokane          2:02:40.4 2:02:24.0 9:21  5        F 19-29  
61    1101 Ines Siepmann            F      Hastings         2:02:40.6 2:02:24.7 9:21  6        F 19-29  
62    1105 Sarah Laico              F      Colorado Springs 2:02:41.3 2:02:25.0 9:21  7        F 19-29  
63    1103 Sasha Hart               F      Colorado Springs 2:02:41.3 2:02:25.4 9:21  8        F 19-29  
64    1087 Shannon Nevin            F      Broomfield       2:02:45.3 2:02:31.0 9:21  11       F 40-49  
65    1031 Andrew Hopp              M      Gretna           2:03:13.6 2:02:36.7 9:22  9        M 30-39  
66    1061 Michael Drummy           M      Longmont         2:03:43.4 2:03:13.0 9:24  1        M 60-69  
67    1128 Benjamin Sherrill        M      Denver           2:04:30.5 2:04:08.9 9:29  10       M 30-39  
68    1066 Kelsie Earley            F      Louisville       2:04:59.6 2:04:57.2 9:32  8        F 30-39  
69    1143 Evan Mawe                M      Westminster      2:05:19.8 2:05:03.1 9:33  11       M 30-39  
70    1081 Chris Gebben             M      Broomfield       2:05:36.5 2:05:08.8 9:33  12       M 30-39  
71    1070 Zach Browning            M      Laramie          2:06:06.9 2:05:38.6 9:35  5        M 19-29  
72    1085 Paula Dean               F      Denver           2:05:55.3 2:05:45.6 9:36  9        F 30-39  
73    1034 Chris Gray               M      Boulder          2:07:10.3 2:06:37.0 9:40  13       M 30-39  
74    1115 Kendall Tallmadge        F      Broomfield       2:06:46.3 2:06:38.8 9:40  10       F 30-39  
75    1074 Carey Bueno              F      Longmont         2:07:12.2 2:06:44.9 9:41  12       F 40-49  
76    1172 Patricia Grajeda-Babb    F      Windsor          2:06:59.7 2:06:51.9 9:41  11       F 30-39  
77    1046 Jennifer Arensdorf       F      Denver           2:08:00.8 2:07:27.0 9:44  12       F 30-39  
78    1125 Matthew Bell             M      Castle Rock      2:07:44.3 2:07:31.6 9:44  14       M 30-39  
79    1040 Kevin Dimond             M      Westminster      2:07:50.9 2:07:34.2 9:44  15       M 30-39  
80    1050 Kristin Reid             F      Louisville       2:07:57.5 2:07:34.6 9:44  13       F 40-49  
81    1036 Martin Capurro           M      Arvada           2:07:58.3 2:07:39.8 9:45  11       M 40-49  
82    1171 Jeremy Make              M      Wheat Ridge      2:08:09.6 2:07:48.2 9:45  16       M 30-39  
83    1174 Jenna Grengs             F      Thornton         2:08:39.6 2:08:33.8 9:49  13       F 30-39  
84    1062 Christina Whitney        F      Westminster      2:09:59.4 2:09:20.1 9:52  9        F 19-29  
85    1107 Ruth Robertson           F      Boulder          2:09:45.8 2:09:28.9 9:53  3        F 50-59  
86    1188 Jessica Williams         F      Broomfield       2:09:40.6 2:09:36.0 9:54  14       F 40-49  
87    1021 Ginger Phillips          F      Louisville       2:10:28.6 2:10:13.9 9:56  4        F 50-59  
88    1075 Rebekah Crone            F      Denver           2:10:55.2 2:10:32.3 9:58  10       F 19-29  
89    1023 Brigitte Sinclair        F      Denver           2:12:15.8 2:12:04.9 10:05 14       F 30-39  
90    1185 Krista Ochocki           F      Broomfield       2:13:23.7 2:13:11.2 10:10 15       F 30-39  
91    1119 Patrick Purtell          M      Erie             2:13:32.7 2:13:19.2 10:11 12       M 40-49  
92    1146 TJ Beaver                M      Denver           2:15:50.8 2:15:22.2 10:20 17       M 30-39  
93    1038 Cat Rowan                F      Fountain         2:16:10.7 2:15:58.3 10:23 11       F 19-29  
94    1158 Chelsea Adkins           F      Greeley          2:17:14.4 2:17:05.9 10:28 12       F 19-29  
95    1157 Courtney Perez           F      Broomfield       2:17:14.5 2:17:06.0 10:28 16       F 30-39  
96    1114 Gary F Romero            M      Brighton         2:17:48.2 2:17:28.0 10:30 6        M 50-59  
97    1010 christine jones          F      denver           2:17:56.4 2:17:43.0 10:31 17       F 30-39  
98    1098 Scott Magerfleisch       M      Westminster      2:18:54.5 2:18:43.2 10:35 13       M 40-49  
99    1097 Aaron Collins            M      Broomfield       2:19:45.9 2:19:17.7 10:38 14       M 40-49  
100   1008 Cindy Steffen            F      Lakewood         2:20:22.2 2:19:50.8 10:41 18       F 30-39  
101   1063 Kimberlee Bow            F      Highlands Ranch  2:20:01.1 2:19:58.6 10:41 19       F 30-39  
102   1013 Sarah Hudnall            F      Westminster      2:21:10.6 2:20:53.3 10:45 20       F 30-39  
103   1120 Tara Graves              F      Golden           2:21:26.1 2:21:13.5 10:47 15       F 40-49  
104   1121 Laura Freeman            F      Golden           2:21:27.2 2:21:13.6 10:47 16       F 40-49  
105   1109 Courtney Barch           F      Firestone        2:21:43.3 2:21:24.6 10:48 21       F 30-39  
106   1190 Jill Case                F      Broomfield       2:21:54.6 2:21:27.5 10:48 22       F 30-39  
107   1155 Mark Barkmeier           M      Broomfield       2:21:54.5 2:21:31.0 10:48 18       M 30-39  
108   1002 Roberto Rivera           M      Westminster      2:22:44.4 2:22:20.5 10:52 2        M 60-69  
109   1165 Matthew Otis             M      Thornton         2:23:04.8 2:22:50.5 10:54 7        M 50-59  
110   1126 Chris Huyer              M      Broomfield       2:24:32.7 2:24:05.3 11:00 15       M 40-49  
111   1082 Anne Watts               F      Broomfield       2:27:38.6 2:27:25.3 11:15 2        F 60-69  
112   1132 Josh Williams            M      Broomfield       2:28:29.2 2:28:05.4 11:18 6        M 19-29  
113   1139 Erin Markey              F      Broomfield       2:28:56.7 2:28:32.5 11:20 17       F 40-49  
114   1028 Joseph Bean              M      Westminster      2:29:21.4 2:28:49.8 11:22 19       M 30-39  
115   1166 Kimberlee Cobb           F      Littleton        2:29:46.4 2:29:26.6 11:24 23       F 30-39  
116   1156 Debra Prinzler           F      Fort Collins     2:30:29.3 2:30:14.3 11:28 18       F 40-49  
117   1161 shamela ebrahim          F      Glenwood, Durban 2:31:20.3 2:31:10.1 11:32 5        F 50-59  
118   1042 Kenton Larson            M      Westminster      2:32:48.6 2:32:17.0 11:37 20       M 30-39  
119   1072 Lois Killion             F      Thornton         2:33:32.6 2:33:00.2 11:41 19       F 40-49  
120   1099 Tara Kitzman             F      Glendale         2:34:29.8 2:34:01.3 11:45 24       F 30-39  
121   1131 Damon Smith              M      Greeley          2:35:12.8 2:34:34.2 11:48 16       M 40-49  
122   1189 Brooke Alt               F      Boulder          2:35:21.5 2:34:58.8 11:50 3        F 60-69  
123   1141 Monique Graham           F      Westminster      2:35:43.6 2:35:32.9 11:52 13       F 19-29  
124   1142 Jason Graham             M      Westminster      2:35:43.4 2:35:33.0 11:52 21       M 30-39  
125   1181 Lisa Wilson              F      Wheat Ridge      2:36:05.9 2:35:39.5 11:53 6        F 50-59  
126   1054 Libby Booton             F      Lakewood         2:37:33.2 2:37:16.8 12:00 14       F 19-29  
127   1007 Kristin Mott             F      Westminster      2:37:56.8 2:37:23.9 12:01 20       F 40-49  
128   1113 Vickie Herrington        F      Thornton         2:37:43.7 2:37:25.9 12:01 4        F 60-69  
129   1192 Tanya Lothrop            F      Windsor          2:38:50.1 2:38:15.6 12:05 25       F 30-39  
130   1134 kerri woods              F      Broomfield       2:39:03.2 2:38:31.0 12:06 15       F 19-29  
131   1044 Hollie Guirguis          F      Westminster      2:39:07.1 2:38:40.2 12:07 26       F 30-39  
132   1180 Kerry Groce              F      Denver           2:40:57.8 2:40:25.9 12:15 27       F 30-39  
133   1025 Vanessa Dunn             F      Broomfield       2:42:16.8 2:41:51.3 12:21 28       F 30-39  
134   1033 Rocio Lilliana           F      Sugar Land       2:43:25.9 2:42:51.6 12:26 21       F 40-49  
135   41   Kathryn Schroeder        F      Westminster      2:43:52.1 2:43:25.3 12:28 29       F 30-39  
136   1148 Mark Andreson            M      Arvada           2:43:52.8 2:43:48.4 12:30 17       M 40-49  
137   1071 Aravind Venkitasubramony M      Boulder          2:44:22.5 2:43:48.9 12:30 22       M 30-39  
138   1130 Jodie Callen             F      Greeley          2:44:47.8 2:44:09.3 12:32 22       F 40-49  
139   1169 Jill Mitchell            F      Fort Collins     2:45:17.0 2:45:17.0 12:37 30       F 30-39  
140   1106 Jeff Flower              M      Denver           2:47:53.7 2:47:19.0 12:46 23       M 30-39  
141   1144 Gregory Asplund          M      Denver           2:48:42.6 2:47:47.4 12:49 24       M 30-39  
142   1170 Verna Mitchell           F      Windsor          2:48:12.0 2:48:12.0 12:50 5        F 60-69  
143   1005 Joy Geltmacher           F      Westminster      2:54:16.8 2:53:50.4 13:16 7        F 50-59  
144   1056 Kasey Thomas             F      Arvada           2:54:20.1 2:53:53.2 13:16 23       F 40-49  
145   1012 Amy Kessel               F      Arvada           2:54:17.8 2:53:53.9 13:16 24       F 40-49  
146   1154 Amy Young                F      Evergreen        2:54:17.4 2:53:54.1 13:16 25       F 40-49  
147   1167 Preston Jackson          M      Aurora           2:54:26.6 2:54:20.8 13:19 25       M 30-39  
148   1187 Vanessa Ewing            F      Broomfield       2:56:06.6 2:55:29.8 13:24 26       F 40-49  
149   1073 Beth Kellim              F      Denver           2:58:14.4 2:57:42.0 13:34 8        F 50-59  
150   1153 Lydia Amarok             F      Thornton         2:58:44.1 2:58:23.3 13:37 31       F 30-39  
151   1001 Anonymous Participant    F                       3:03:51.7 3:03:24.0 14:00 32       F 30-39  
152   1059 Ross Westley             M                       3:05:03.0 3:05:03.0 14:08 1        M 80-99  
153   1030 Sarah Jones              F      Wheat Ridge      3:06:20.9 3:05:47.4 14:11 33       F 30-39  
154   1065 Stacie Rhea              F      Henderson        3:11:22.7 3:11:16.3 14:36 27       F 40-49  
155   1068 Deborah Harwood          F      Boulder          3:12:22.1 3:11:55.7 14:39 9        F 50-59  
156   1091 Allison Sowers           F      Westminster      3:12:27.6 3:11:58.8 14:39 34       F 30-39  
157   1067 Stephanie Harwood        F      Westminster      3:13:01.8 3:12:36.5 14:42 16       F 19-29  
158   1183 Shelly Kaiser            F      Broomfield       3:26:11.1 3:26:01.3 15:44 35       F 30-39  
159   1019 Rachel Donnelly          F      Elizabeth        3:36:40.0 3:36:40.0 16:32 17       F 19-29  
160   1123 Sarah Marin              F      Denver           4:17:30.0 4:17:30.0 19:39 6        F 60-69  
161   1124 Donna Waida              F      Longmont         4:17:30.0 4:17:30.0 19:39 7        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== ==== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chaiwat Engtrakul    1100 1       M      Louisville       1:17:53.7 
2     Christopher Desilets 1186 2       M      Highlands Ranch  1:22:37.3 
3     Bryson Fraley        1129 3       M      Thornton         1:24:57.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Monica Obsitos 1041 7       F      Lafayette   1:35:09.2 
2     Jennifer Fox   1112 10      F      Broomfield  1:38:38.3 
3     Lori Emerson   1117 12      F      Boulder     1:38:51.7 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Pete Cook      1149 29      M      Louisville  1:47:05.6 
2     Caden Hanrahan 1084 38      M      Boulder     1:52:39.5 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Brock Atwood   1104 15      M      Boulder     1:39:58.4 
2     Paul Stanford  1159 22      M      Broomfield  1:44:27.5 
3     Patrick Ritsko 1089 30      M      Denver      1:47:39.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Seth Koslowski  1043 6       M      Westminster      1:33:50.6 
2     Cameron Mathews 1168 14      M      Highlands Ranch  1:39:49.6 
3     Juan DeJesus    1175 18      M      Denver           1:42:24.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Shawn Jaques 1110 9       M      Superior    1:38:19.0 
2     John Ramos   1163 11      M      Aurora      1:38:34.8 
3     Pat Eichner  1060 13      M      Broomfield  1:39:34.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Andrew Bodley  1076 4       M      Fort Collins  1:25:02.8 
2     Stuart Geer    1177 5       M      Boulder       1:32:24.5 
3     Todd Robertson 1108 8       M      Boulder       1:38:13.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Michael Drummy 1061 66      M      Longmont     2:03:13.0 
2     Roberto Rivera 1002 108     M      Westminster  2:22:20.5 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ross Westley 1059 152     M               3:05:03 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Libby Killgore    1032 20      F      Denver        1:43:23.2 
2     Michelle Gaffaney 1029 27      F      Denver        1:46:52.2 
3     Isabelle Orrico   1127 47      F      Fort Collins  1:57:08.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cassie Sonnenberg 1015 17      F      Milliken      1:41:35.4 
2     Alex Prigge       1086 25      F      Fort Collins  1:45:46.2 
3     Meredith Sherrill 1138 33      F      Fort Collins  1:49:04.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Rebecca Gedala 1004 31      F      Arvada        1:48:03.5 
2     Mary Rueda     1088 34      F      Denver        1:50:16.4 
3     Lesley Bodley  1077 35      F      Fort Collins  1:51:02.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Kathy Jankowski 1135 41      F      Thornton   1:53:09.5 
2     Mary Ritter     1164 56      F      Lafayette  2:00:16.3 
3     Ruth Robertson  1107 85      F      Boulder    2:09:28.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Julie Monroe 1014 51      F      Loveland    1:57:50.5 
2     Anne Watts   1082 111     F      Broomfield  2:27:25.3 
3     Brooke Alt   1189 122     F      Boulder     2:34:58.8 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.