Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                  Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                              Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ===================== ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     99   Terry Witkowski       M                            0:16:50.8 0:16:49.3 5:25  1        M Open   
2     100  Benjamin Hershelman   M                            0:18:53.2 0:18:51.8 6:04  2        M Open   
3     104  Damian Brown          M                            0:19:15.9 0:19:13.7 6:11  3        M Open   
4     144  Brandon Rockwood      M      Commerce City         0:19:41.8 0:19:39.1 6:20  1        M 19-29  
5     92   Matt Thompson         M      Broomfield            0:19:46.7 0:19:44.3 6:21  1        M 40-49  
6     118  Cole Reisdorf         M                            0:19:58.1 0:19:56.2 6:25  1        M 0-18   
7     106  Maximum Brown         M                            0:21:00.9 0:20:58.7 6:45  2        M 0-18   
8     96   Jason Cardamone       M      Westminster           0:21:23.3 0:21:19.5 6:52  2        M 40-49  
9     105  Stanley Baldwin       M                            0:22:32.3 0:22:30.6 7:15  3        M 0-18   
10    1160 Jennifer Coolidge     F      Boulder               0:22:33.9 0:22:29.5 7:14  1        F Open   
11    138  Chris Molison         M      Thornton              0:22:49.6 0:22:46.8 7:20  3        M 40-49  
12    26   Jeffrey Forbes        M      Denver                0:23:13.2 0:23:07.3 7:27  1        M 30-39  
13    142  Michael Jenson        M      Denver                0:23:12.4 0:23:10.2 7:27  1        M 50-59  
14    37   H. Harvell            M      Westminster           0:23:23.1 0:23:10.8 7:28  4        M 0-18   
15    116  Darrell Adolph        M      DenverFederal Heights 0:23:41.3 0:23:37.9 7:36  4        M 40-49  
16    3    Lani Archer           F      Arvada                0:23:57.6 0:23:50.2 7:40  2        F Open   
17    101  Elizabeth Munson      F                            0:24:08.6 0:24:05.4 7:45  1        F 0-18   
18    16   Tara Carroll          F      Broomfield            0:24:08.5 0:24:04.1 7:45  3        F Open   
19    64   Kevin Martin          M      Golden                0:24:47.6 0:24:41.2 7:57  2        M 50-59  
20    111  Dan Lagreca           M      Aurora                0:24:57.5 0:24:46.1 7:58  2        M 19-29  
21    108  Elizabeth Weeks       F      Nederland             0:25:04.6 0:24:55.9 8:01  1        F 50-59  
22    81   Dominic Richert       M      Wheat Ridge           0:25:25.9 0:25:20.5 8:09  2        M 30-39  
23    71   JoJo Ogg              F      Wheat Ridge           0:25:26.5 0:25:21.6 8:10  1        F 19-29  
24    52   Karen Kahler          F      Denver                0:25:36.5 0:25:24.7 8:11  1        F 40-49  
25    68   Sara Morse            F      Arvada                0:26:14.7 0:26:00.4 8:22  1        F 30-39  
26    4    Cindy Sutton          F      Arvada                0:26:14.5 0:26:00.8 8:22  1        F 60-69  
27    89   Katie Steinberg       F      Broomfield            0:26:20.1 0:26:13.6 8:26  2        F 30-39  
28    140  Edward Pallis         M      Superior              0:26:27.9 0:26:14.8 8:27  5        M 40-49  
29    25   Gia Eley              F      Denver                0:26:43.1 0:26:39.5 8:35  3        F 30-39  
30    73   Laura Pals            F      Thornton              0:26:53.4 0:26:43.8 8:36  2        F 50-59  
31    6    Amy Benisch           F      Westminster           0:27:06.4 0:27:01.2 8:42  2        F 40-49  
32    94   Emily Wareham         F      Golden                0:27:19.8 0:27:06.5 8:44  2        F 19-29  
33    34   B. Hamp               M      Arvada                0:27:11.4 0:27:06.8 8:44  5        M 0-18   
34    75   Steve Pendleton       M      Colorado Springs      0:27:30.5 0:27:16.1 8:47  1        M 60-69  
35    61   M. Mahoney            F      Westminster           0:28:36.6 0:28:12.8 9:05  2        F 0-18   
36    119  Robert McBrearty      M      Louisville            0:28:21.1 0:28:13.2 9:05  2        M 60-69  
37    123  Monica LaCroix        F      Broomfield            0:28:30.1 0:28:21.7 9:08  3        F 40-49  
38    42   STEVE HERNANDEZ       M      Lamar                 0:28:35.4 0:28:22.3 9:08  3        M 50-59  
39    103  Rebekah Ashby         F                            0:28:45.9 0:28:43.0 9:15  3        F 0-18   
40    48   Chris Huyer           M      Broomfield            0:28:50.9 0:28:50.9 9:17  6        M 40-49  
41    1133 James Waller          M      Aurora                0:29:03.8 0:28:52.2 9:18  3        M 19-29  
42    1132 Jacquelyn Waller      F      Aurora                0:29:03.8 0:28:53.2 9:18  3        F 19-29  
43    1099 Kate Powers           F      Denver                0:29:12.8 0:28:54.2 9:18  4        F 19-29  
44    97   K. Cardamone          M      Westminster           0:29:07.7 0:28:59.8 9:20  6        M 0-18   
45    30   Amanda Gossel         F      Thornton              0:29:39.9 0:29:29.3 9:29  5        F 19-29  
46    47   Sarah Hudnall         F      Westminster           0:30:03.1 0:29:39.3 9:33  4        F 30-39  
47    56   Cindy Lamer           F      Westminster           0:29:44.9 0:29:43.0 9:34  3        F 50-59  
48    67   Karen McDonald        F      Thornton              0:30:10.1 0:30:02.6 9:40  4        F 40-49  
49    2    Jay Archer            M      Arvada                0:30:43.8 0:30:25.6 9:48  7        M 40-49  
50    77   DENISE PETERS         F      THORNTON              0:30:35.6 0:30:30.8 9:49  5        F 40-49  
51    28   Mark Glodava          M      Arvada                0:30:48.9 0:30:36.4 9:51  3        M 60-69  
52    74   Charles Parke         M      Broomfield            0:30:51.4 0:30:44.5 9:54  1        M 70-79  
53    60   Gwen Mahoney          F      Westminster           0:31:16.1 0:30:52.7 9:56  5        F 30-39  
54    72   Jill Olson            F      Broomfield            0:31:20.7 0:31:09.1 10:02 6        F 40-49  
55    128  Dwight Reifsnyder     M      Boulder               0:31:51.2 0:31:20.9 10:05 4        M 50-59  
56    33   A. Hamp               F      Arvada                0:31:37.1 0:31:32.3 10:09 4        F 0-18   
57    76   John Perez            M      Littleton             0:31:48.9 0:31:43.0 10:13 4        M 60-69  
58    121  Holli Bradish-Lane    F      Longmont              0:32:00.1 0:31:49.0 10:14 4        F 50-59  
59    124  Rebeka Chandler       F      Broomfield            0:32:09.1 0:31:53.1 10:16 6        F 30-39  
60    50   M. Johnston           M      Louisville            0:32:15.4 0:31:54.9 10:16 7        M 0-18   
61    49   Jill Johnston         F      Louisville            0:32:15.9 0:31:55.5 10:17 7        F 40-49  
62    82   Alex Rodriguez        M      Parker                0:32:03.9 0:32:01.3 10:18 8        M 0-18   
63    69   Vanessa Nickerson     F      Denver                0:32:07.8 0:32:02.0 10:19 7        F 30-39  
64    125  Katrina Waterman      F      Mead                  0:32:52.1 0:32:36.5 10:30 8        F 40-49  
65    58   Tom Lloyd             M      Broomfield            0:32:48.2 0:32:37.1 10:30 5        M 60-69  
66    14   Laird Broughton       F      Denver                0:33:03.4 0:32:46.6 10:33 9        F 40-49  
67    54   Jennifer Katnik       F      Littleton             0:33:19.9 0:32:57.5 10:36 10       F 40-49  
68    53   Andrew Katnik         M      Littleton             0:33:20.4 0:32:57.8 10:37 4        M 19-29  
69    117  Tanya Sims            F      Denver                0:33:03.1 0:32:58.2 10:37 8        F 30-39  
70    141  KRISTI WARREN         F      Vancleave             0:33:52.4 0:33:42.0 10:51 5        F 50-59  
71    11   Nora Bonfoey          F      Broomfield            0:33:48.1 0:33:42.9 10:51 9        F 30-39  
72    27   Donna Fritz           F      Commerce City         0:33:53.3 0:33:44.1 10:51 6        F 50-59  
73    136  Kara Henry            F      Frederick             0:34:03.3 0:33:48.7 10:53 11       F 40-49  
74    21   Traci Dorth           F      Westminster           0:34:22.9 0:33:59.0 10:56 10       F 30-39  
75    86   Audrey Singer         F      Golden                0:34:19.6 0:34:11.2 11:00 5        F 0-18   
76    87   Jennifer Singer       F      Golden                0:34:21.8 0:34:13.5 11:01 12       F 40-49  
77    130  Christina McCann      F      Erie                  0:34:39.5 0:34:21.9 11:04 13       F 40-49  
78    102  Issi Rush             F                            0:34:40.5 0:34:37.1 11:09 6        F 0-18   
79    79   Barbra Rapacchietta   F      Arvada                0:35:31.5 0:35:31.5 11:26 7        F 50-59  
80    44   Cyndy Horton          F      Arvada                0:36:01.1 0:35:31.5 11:26 14       F 40-49  
81    45   Donovan Horton        M      Arvada                0:36:01.4 0:35:33.0 11:27 8        M 40-49  
82    51   Andrew Kahler         M      Denver                0:36:00.1 0:35:47.2 11:31 9        M 40-49  
83    127  Tanya Bozic           F      Frederick             0:36:14.6 0:35:52.8 11:33 15       F 40-49  
84    80   Dionne Rauschenberger F      Westminster           0:36:26.1 0:35:57.9 11:35 16       F 40-49  
85    17   Holly Cheong          F      Arvada                0:37:16.2 0:36:48.0 11:51 17       F 40-49  
86    78   Audrey Potter         F      Westminster           0:37:31.7 0:37:15.3 11:59 11       F 30-39  
87    19   Laura Crow            F      Commerce City         0:38:29.1 0:38:07.7 12:16 18       F 40-49  
88    7    Kathy Bergman         F      Thornton              0:38:32.6 0:38:26.0 12:22 8        F 50-59  
89    84   Stephanie Seal Coon   F      Denver                0:40:22.9 0:39:58.4 12:52 19       F 40-49  
90    113  K. Stroud             M      Berthoud              0:41:45.2 0:41:32.3 13:22 9        M 0-18   
91    112  Cassie Stroud         F      Berthoud              0:41:46.7 0:41:33.8 13:23 12       F 30-39  
92    57   Linda Lingg           F      Aurora                0:43:37.7 0:43:11.3 13:54 20       F 40-49  
93    13   Marsha Bratton        F      Denver                0:43:56.9 0:43:34.7 14:02 2        F 60-69  
94    95   Ronald Williams       M      Boulder               0:44:03.1 0:43:55.6 14:08 2        M 70-79  
95    120  Robert Lane           M      Longmont              0:44:40.6 0:44:13.4 14:14 6        M 60-69  
96    150  Barb Evans            F      Arvada                0:45:02.5 0:44:44.0 14:24 1        F 70-79  
97    29   Lisa Goette           F      Denver                0:45:26.7 0:45:00.6 14:29 13       F 30-39  
98    59   Ann Lopez             F      Denver                0:45:28.2 0:45:21.5 14:36 21       F 40-49  
99    65   Edda Maxwell          F      Brighton              0:45:51.9 0:45:27.0 14:38 22       F 40-49  
100   63   Gina Malecha          F      Westminster           0:45:58.3 0:45:39.4 14:42 23       F 40-49  
101   62   Chloe Malecha         F      Westminster           0:45:58.7 0:45:39.8 14:42 7        F 0-18   
102   10   Heidi Bogner          F      Broomfield            0:47:10.7 0:46:45.0 15:03 9        F 50-59  
103   135  Becky Campbell        F      Westminster           0:47:06.7 0:46:46.5 15:03 14       F 30-39  
104   1059 Jennifer Jansonius    F      broomfield            0:47:07.7 0:46:46.8 15:03 15       F 30-39  
105   115  Joanne Frang          F      Loveland              0:47:33.2 0:47:12.9 15:12 6        F 19-29  
106   35   Julia Harrell         F      Denver                0:48:23.1 0:48:23.1 15:34 24       F 40-49  
107   55   Victoria Kirk         F      thornton              0:48:23.9 0:48:23.9 15:35 3        F 60-69  
108   114  Monica Meyer          F      Arvada                0:50:32.8 0:50:18.5 16:12 25       F 40-49  
109   122  Jessie Pennington     F      Westminster           0:50:33.4 0:50:19.1 16:12 16       F 30-39  
110   46   Barbara Howell        F      Denver                0:51:31.2 0:51:01.5 16:25 10       F 50-59  
111   22   Carol Douglas         F      Arvada                0:51:29.6 0:51:18.9 16:31 4        F 60-69  
112   15   Laurie Budke          F      Arvada                0:51:30.2 0:51:20.5 16:32 5        F 60-69  
113   5    Julie Bell-Walker     F      Commerce City         0:51:45.1 0:51:45.1 16:39 11       F 50-59  
114   143  Susanne Bell          F      Westminster           0:51:45.4 0:51:45.4 16:40 12       F 50-59  
115   85   Dawn Sheldon          F      Idaho Springs         0:51:45.8 0:51:45.8 16:40 13       F 50-59  
116   110  Brentnie Kincaid      F      Broomfield            0:53:23.2 0:52:57.6 17:03 17       F 30-39  
117   109  Shauna Bryngelson     F      Broomfield            0:53:23.4 0:52:58.0 17:03 26       F 40-49  
118   36   Amalie Harvell        F      Westminster           0:54:24.8 0:53:53.9 17:21 18       F 30-39  
119   139  Robin Hensley         F      Westminster           0:54:25.5 0:53:54.8 17:21 14       F 50-59  
120   9    Royce Bloomberg       F      Loveland              0:56:40.4 0:56:21.3 18:08 2        F 70-79  
121   8    John Bloomberg        M      Loveland              0:56:41.8 0:56:22.0 18:09 3        M 70-79  
122   1067 Ken Lewkow            M      Littleton             1:00:36.5 1:00:04.4 19:20 5        M 50-59  
123   38   A. Hassan             F      Lakewood              1:02:38.8 1:02:21.6 20:04 8        F 0-18   
124   39   A. Hassan             F      Lakewood              1:03:24.4 1:03:06.0 20:19 9        F 0-18   
125   32   Angela Hamel          F      Lakewood              1:03:47.2 1:03:29.8 20:26 27       F 40-49  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Terry Witkowski     99  1       M               16:50.8 
2     Benjamin Hershelman 100 2       M               18:53.2 
3     Damian Brown        104 3       M               19:15.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jennifer Coolidge 1160 10      F      Boulder     22:33.9 
2     Lani Archer       3    16      F      Arvada      23:57.6 
3     Tara Carroll      16   18      F      Broomfield  24:08.5 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Cole Reisdorf   118 6       M               19:56.2 
2     Maximum Brown   106 7       M               20:58.7 
3     Stanley Baldwin 105 9       M               22:30.6 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brandon Rockwood 144  4       M      Commerce City  19:39.1 
2     Dan Lagreca      111  20      M      Aurora         24:46.1 
3     James Waller     1133 41      M      Aurora         28:52.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jeffrey Forbes  26  12      M      Denver       23:07.3 
2     Dominic Richert 81  22      M      Wheat Ridge  25:20.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matt Thompson   92  5       M      Broomfield   19:44.3 
2     Jason Cardamone 96  8       M      Westminster  21:19.5 
3     Chris Molison   138 11      M      Thornton     22:46.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Michael Jenson  142 13      M      Denver   23:10.2 
2     Kevin Martin    64  19      M      Golden   24:41.2 
3     STEVE HERNANDEZ 42  38      M      Lamar    28:22.3 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Steve Pendleton  75  34      M      Colorado Springs  27:16.1 
2     Robert McBrearty 119 36      M      Louisville        28:13.2 
3     Mark Glodava     28  51      M      Arvada            30:36.4 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Charles Parke   74  52      M      Broomfield  30:44.5 
2     Ronald Williams 95  94      M      Boulder     43:55.6 
3     John Bloomberg  8   121     M      Loveland    56:22.0 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Elizabeth Munson 101 17      F                   24:05.4 
2     M. Mahoney       61  35      F      Westminster  28:12.8 
3     Rebekah Ashby    103 39      F                   28:43.0 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     JoJo Ogg         71   23      F      Wheat Ridge  25:21.6 
2     Emily Wareham    94   32      F      Golden       27:06.5 
3     Jacquelyn Waller 1132 42      F      Aurora       28:53.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sara Morse      68  25      F      Arvada      26:00.4 
2     Katie Steinberg 89  27      F      Broomfield  26:13.6 
3     Gia Eley        25  29      F      Denver      26:39.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Karen Kahler   52  24      F      Denver       25:24.7 
2     Amy Benisch    6   31      F      Westminster  27:01.2 
3     Monica LaCroix 123 37      F      Broomfield   28:21.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Elizabeth Weeks 108 21      F      Nederland    24:55.9 
2     Laura Pals      73  30      F      Thornton     26:43.8 
3     Cindy Lamer     56  47      F      Westminster  29:43.0 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Cindy Sutton   4   26      F      Arvada    26:00.8 
2     Marsha Bratton 13  93      F      Denver    43:34.7 
3     Victoria Kirk  55  107     F      thornton  48:23.9 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Barb Evans      150 96      F      Arvada    44:44.0 
2     Royce Bloomberg 9   120     F      Loveland  56:21.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.