Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80031
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                 Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                             Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     1001 Aaron Avery           M      Denver               1:26:37.9 1:26:37.2 6:37  1        M Open   
2     1058 Stacey Hunt           F      Littleton            1:33:58.9 1:33:58.9 7:10  1        F Open   
3     1002 Adam Avery            M      Littleton            1:34:39.9 1:34:38.1 7:13  2        M Open   
4     1153 Winfield Hartley      M      Boulder              1:34:44.6 1:34:37.3 7:13  3        M Open   
5     1139 Scott Yamada          M      Denver               1:37:20.9 1:37:12.8 7:25  1        M 30-39  
6     1019 Christopher Brown     M      Colorado Springs     1:37:29.6 1:37:16.7 7:26  1        M 19-29  
7     1071 Steven Malecha        M      Westminster          1:37:52.4 1:37:46.9 7:28  1        M 50-59  
8     1138 Stan Wiening          M      Lone Tree            1:38:32.8 1:38:27.4 7:31  1        M 40-49  
9     1061 Peter Keilman         M      WESTMINSTER          1:39:07.4 1:39:00.6 7:33  2        M 40-49  
10    1098 Don Powers            M      Colorado Springs     1:39:24.8 1:39:18.3 7:35  1        M 60-69  
11    1025 Susan Cundiff         F      Fort Collins         1:39:39.8 1:39:25.5 7:35  2        F Open   
12    1105 Laura Rickhoff        F      Aurora               1:39:43.7 1:39:35.1 7:36  3        F Open   
13    1054 Tiffany Hammond       F      Lakewood             1:40:55.4 1:40:50.0 7:42  1        F 19-29  
14    1149 Julie Jagger          F      Denver               1:41:37.9 1:41:25.1 7:45  1        F 50-59  
15    1017 Lori Bosanko          F      Littleton            1:42:43.2 1:42:34.2 7:50  1        F 30-39  
16    1089 Jaymie Oviedo         F      Broomfield           1:43:25.1 1:43:05.4 7:52  2        F 30-39  
17    1086 Eric Nyquist          M      Thornton             1:43:23.7 1:43:16.1 7:53  3        M 40-49  
18    1093 Michelle Perry        F      Lakewood             1:43:45.9 1:43:41.0 7:55  2        F 19-29  
19    1037 Lori Emerson          F      Boulder              1:43:53.9 1:43:49.8 7:56  1        F 40-49  
20    1087 Tanya OConnor         F      Westminster          1:46:15.9 1:46:12.3 8:06  2        F 50-59  
21    1154 Brittnie Hayes        F      Boulder              1:46:30.9 1:46:23.0 8:07  3        F 30-39  
22    1016 Adam Blanford         M      Westminster          1:46:45.5 1:46:31.8 8:08  2        M 30-39  
23    1101 Brandon Ramirez       M      Denver               1:47:44.2 1:47:31.9 8:13  2        M 19-29  
24    1102 Elsa Ramirez          F      Denver               1:47:43.9 1:47:32.3 8:13  2        F 40-49  
25    1081 Rebecca Mossige Smith F      Denver               1:47:59.7 1:47:50.7 8:14  4        F 30-39  
26    1145 Rob Slauson           M      Aurora               1:48:21.2 1:48:10.3 8:15  4        M 40-49  
27    1131 Kirk Walker           M      Lafayette            1:48:27.7 1:48:23.1 8:16  5        M 40-49  
28    1026 Maureen Cunningham    F      Superior             1:48:47.9 1:48:43.8 8:18  5        F 30-39  
29    1150 Ben Nell              M      Boulder              1:49:01.9 1:48:56.4 8:19  2        M 50-59  
30    1151 Han Hoestra           M      Denver               1:50:12.1 1:50:12.1 8:25  3        M 50-59  
31    1065 Erin Lagreca          F      Highlands Ranch      1:51:42.3 1:51:39.5 8:31  3        F 19-29  
32    1049 Leigh Goerke          F      Wheat Ridge          1:52:03.5 1:51:47.1 8:32  6        F 30-39  
33    1055 Carrie Hines          F      Arvada               1:52:13.2 1:52:10.2 8:34  7        F 30-39  
34    1136 Brandon Watkins       M      Westminster          1:52:14.8 1:52:10.2 8:34  3        M 19-29  
35    1020 Emily Brown           F      Colorado Springs     1:52:49.2 1:52:35.9 8:36  4        F 19-29  
36    1120 Allison Sterling      F      Superior             1:55:03.2 1:54:45.4 8:46  8        F 30-39  
37    1069 Erin Lomax            F      Louisville           1:55:09.6 1:54:51.1 8:46  9        F 30-39  
38    1083 Emma Mowry            F      Broomfield           1:57:45.5 1:57:42.3 8:59  1        F 0-18   
39    1028 Maya Davis            F      westminster          1:57:46.3 1:57:42.6 8:59  2        F 0-18   
40    1141 Ava Young             F      Westminster          1:57:46.4 1:57:43.4 8:59  3        F 0-18   
41    1010 Linda Beard           F      Fort Collins         1:59:19.8 1:59:12.5 9:06  3        F 50-59  
42    1034 Michael Drummy        M      Longmont             1:59:25.2 1:59:16.6 9:06  2        M 60-69  
43    1135 Richard Wang          M      Denver               1:59:45.9 1:59:22.3 9:07  3        M 30-39  
44    1157 Jeff Torres           M      Denver               2:00:13.2 1:59:53.3 9:09  4        M 30-39  
45    1096 Shane Portfolio       M      CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE 2:00:05.6 1:59:58.9 9:10  6        M 40-49  
46    1004 Keith Bader           M      Lafayette            2:00:09.1 2:00:05.3 9:10  7        M 40-49  
47    1050 Patricia Grajeda-Babb F      Windsor              2:00:32.3 2:00:05.8 9:10  10       F 30-39  
48    1006 Kelli Bairn           F      Broomfield           2:00:37.3 2:00:34.5 9:12  11       F 30-39  
49    1078 Laura Michalak        F      Boulder              2:01:05.6 2:00:36.4 9:12  5        F 19-29  
50    1152 Aspen Peppel          F      Erie                 2:00:54.3 2:00:38.1 9:13  6        F 19-29  
51    1032 Manuela Dominguez     F      Aurora               2:01:03.1 2:00:49.3 9:13  12       F 30-39  
52    1126 B. Vick               M      Loveland             2:01:28.8 2:01:17.1 9:16  1        M 0-18   
53    1127 Chris Vick            F      Loveland             2:01:28.8 2:01:17.3 9:16  3        F 40-49  
54    1146 Jason Gardner         M      lakewood             2:02:45.6 2:02:27.3 9:21  5        M 30-39  
55    1121 Kendall Tallmadge     F      Broomfield           2:03:41.2 2:03:18.4 9:25  7        F 19-29  
56    1040 Stephanie Fanselow    F      Lakewood             2:04:43.7 2:04:39.5 9:31  4        F 40-49  
57    1128 Bob Vince             M      Dacono               2:04:47.8 2:04:39.9 9:31  4        M 50-59  
58    1134 Hannah Wang           F      Denver               2:05:26.2 2:05:02.6 9:33  13       F 30-39  
59    1088 John Olson            M      Broomfield           2:05:33.7 2:05:16.1 9:34  8        M 40-49  
60    1143 Ed Youngberg          M      Lakewood             2:05:34.8 2:05:34.8 9:35  1        M 70-79  
61    1100 Michael Quinn         M      Denver               2:06:04.9 2:05:52.1 9:36  9        M 40-49  
62    1095 Ginger Phillips       F      Louisville           2:08:19.2 2:08:13.8 9:47  5        F 40-49  
63    1038 Catelyn Swank         F      Golden               2:09:19.3 2:08:45.5 9:50  8        F 19-29  
64    1115 Rebecca Slauson       F      Aurora               2:09:06.5 2:08:55.3 9:50  6        F 40-49  
65    1021 Carey Bueno           F      Longmont             2:09:27.2 2:09:23.6 9:53  7        F 40-49  
66    1097 Amy Porto             F      Orinda               2:10:32.1 2:10:18.2 9:57  14       F 30-39  
67    1008 Stephanie Basile      F      Longmont             2:10:49.8 2:10:28.2 9:58  15       F 30-39  
68    1142 Brady Young           M      Denver               2:11:02.9 2:10:34.2 9:58  4        M 19-29  
69    1148 Erika Sickinger       F      Denver               2:13:12.8 2:12:41.4 10:08 16       F 30-39  
70    1108 Jessica Russell       F      Longmont             2:15:29.1 2:15:14.5 10:19 8        F 40-49  
71    1051 Rayann Greer          F      Westminster          2:15:52.3 2:15:30.5 10:21 17       F 30-39  
72    1123 Brandi Thompson       F      Aurora               2:16:52.1 2:16:41.5 10:26 9        F 40-49  
73    1090 Paula Pearson         F      westminster          2:16:49.0 2:16:49.0 10:27 10       F 40-49  
74    1159 AMBER SEVERANCE       F      Broomfield           2:17:08.9 2:16:55.6 10:27 9        F 19-29  
75    1156 Kristine Benson       F      Broomfield           2:18:18.1 2:17:57.7 10:32 18       F 30-39  
76    1014 Matt Benson           M      Broomfield           2:18:18.2 2:17:57.9 10:32 6        M 30-39  
77    1011 Michael Bech          M      Lafayette            2:18:14.7 2:18:10.4 10:33 10       M 40-49  
78    91   Kasey Thomas          F      Arvada               2:18:53.6 2:18:34.3 10:35 11       F 40-49  
79    1107 Roberto Rivera        M      Westminster          2:19:28.3 2:18:49.9 10:36 3        M 60-69  
80    1063 Amy Kessel            F      Arvada               2:19:56.4 2:19:37.7 10:40 12       F 40-49  
81    1140 Amy Young             F      Westminster          2:19:56.6 2:19:37.8 10:40 13       F 40-49  
82    1043 Joe Fisher            M      Littleton            2:20:37.1 2:20:15.4 10:42 7        M 30-39  
83    1044 Kelly Fisher          F      Littleton            2:20:37.1 2:20:16.3 10:42 19       F 30-39  
84    1082 Kristin Mott          F      Westminster          2:20:50.3 2:20:33.0 10:44 14       F 40-49  
85    1024 Anne Cruz             F      Brighton             2:21:26.6 2:21:09.3 10:47 15       F 40-49  
86    1053 Anonymous Participant M                           2:22:58.1 2:22:33.6 10:53 8        M 30-39  
87    1030 Ashish Dhital         M      Denver               2:23:00.2 2:22:35.7 10:53 9        M 30-39  
88    1092 Anita Pendleton       F      Colorado Springs     2:23:05.3 2:22:49.8 10:54 4        F 50-59  
89    1033 Christina Dostal      F      Westminster          2:23:38.3 2:23:15.0 10:56 16       F 40-49  
90    1112 Roshini Shankaran     F      Superior             2:23:53.6 2:23:28.8 10:57 20       F 30-39  
91    1066 Hannah Lewis          F      Westminster          2:24:15.4 2:23:46.2 10:58 10       F 19-29  
92    1012 Brooke Beck           F      Carbondale           2:24:26.1 2:24:11.4 11:00 21       F 30-39  
93    1124 Ronny Tracy           M      Arvada               2:24:40.1 2:24:11.5 11:00 10       M 30-39  
94    1122 Kisam Thapa           M      Denver               2:25:43.6 2:25:16.8 11:05 11       M 30-39  
95    1029 Paula Dean            F      Denver               2:25:55.3 2:25:39.5 11:07 22       F 30-39  
96    1027 SUNID DABADI          M      Denver               2:26:32.1 2:26:06.2 11:09 5        M 19-29  
97    1116 Brianna Smith         F      Arvada               2:27:40.6 2:27:12.0 11:14 23       F 30-39  
98    1045 Sarah Fitzgibbons     F      Greeley              2:27:49.4 2:27:32.6 11:16 24       F 30-39  
99    1113 Harbir Singh          M      Denver               2:29:33.6 2:29:01.0 11:23 12       M 30-39  
100   1091 James Peeke           M      Castle Rock          2:29:36.9 2:29:18.2 11:24 13       M 30-39  
101   1068 Laura Beth Lincoln    F      Broomfield           2:30:03.5 2:29:42.7 11:26 25       F 30-39  
102   1144 Cecily Fuller         F      Denver               2:30:17.6 2:30:01.6 11:27 11       F 19-29  
103   1129 Chris Wagner          M      Pueblo               2:31:30.4 2:31:22.0 11:33 11       M 40-49  
104   1109 Robert Russell        M      Longmont             2:32:33.1 2:32:18.4 11:38 12       M 40-49  
105   1003 Sara Avery            F      Denver               2:34:36.2 2:34:00.2 11:45 17       F 40-49  
106   1117 Anonymous Participant M                           2:34:52.8 2:34:19.1 11:47 6        M 19-29  
107   1118 Rebekka Snyman        F      Westminster          2:34:52.9 2:34:19.4 11:47 12       F 19-29  
108   1114 Tami Skinner          F      Denver               2:35:05.1 2:34:29.1 11:48 18       F 40-49  
109   1119 Mark Stancec          M      Denver               2:35:25.6 2:35:15.9 11:51 5        M 50-59  
110   1147 Kelley Crowe          F      Broomfield           2:36:01.9 2:35:30.2 11:52 13       F 19-29  
111   1041 Dan Feehan            M      Westminster          2:38:44.1 2:38:20.7 12:05 13       M 40-49  
112   1130 Kathy Walker          F      Centennial           2:38:38.3 2:38:24.8 12:06 1        F 60-69  
113   1125 Kathy Valentine       F      Bear                 2:40:22.0 2:40:22.0 12:15 26       F 30-39  
114   1111 Sara Schmidt          F      Kittredge            2:41:31.2 2:40:54.9 12:17 19       F 40-49  
115   1080 Sue Morse             F      Boulder              2:42:55.2 2:42:33.4 12:25 1        F 70-79  
116   1039 Vanessa Ewing         F      Broomfield           2:42:55.2 2:42:42.9 12:25 20       F 40-49  
117   1074 Desiree Martinelli    F      Commerce City        2:44:10.3 2:43:42.8 12:30 27       F 30-39  
118   1013 Aj Benefield          F      arvada               2:44:28.2 2:44:06.0 12:32 28       F 30-39  
119   1022 Carmen Burke          F      Denver               2:46:35.1 2:46:03.6 12:41 29       F 30-39  
120   1076 Scott McCormick       M      Lafayette            2:46:42.3 2:46:20.5 12:42 4        M 60-69  
121   1023 Lisa Crowe            F      Erie                 2:47:00.9 2:46:29.7 12:43 30       F 30-39  
122   1005 Jenna Baesler         F      Erie                 2:47:01.8 2:46:30.6 12:43 31       F 30-39  
123   1035 Charity Duke          F      Highlands Ranch      2:53:07.7 2:52:37.5 13:11 32       F 30-39  
124   1137 Ross Westley          M      Arvada               2:53:31.9 2:53:31.9 13:15 1        M 80-99  
125   1057 Thomas Hrdina         M      Ridgewood            2:54:15.7 2:54:15.7 13:18 5        M 60-69  
126   1070 Susan Lopez           F      Westminster          2:54:34.2 2:54:17.6 13:18 21       F 40-49  
127   1042 Gaye Finnegan         F      Westminster          2:55:35.7 2:55:23.4 13:23 5        F 50-59  
128   1110 Elizabeth Sather      F      Littleton            2:56:56.6 2:56:19.4 13:28 6        F 50-59  
129   1052 Betty Grumbein        F      Lafayette            3:04:53.3 3:04:30.9 14:05 2        F 60-69  
130   1163 Hannah Meyer          F      Thornton             3:10:13.7 3:09:41.9 14:29 22       F 40-49  
131   1018 Marcus Bratton        M      Commerce City        3:10:35.7 3:10:08.2 14:31 14       M 30-39  
132   1060 Ann Johnson           F      Clinton              3:39:45.0 3:39:45.0 16:46 33       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Aaron Avery      1001 1       M      Denver     1:26:37.9 
2     Adam Avery       1002 3       M      Littleton  1:34:39.9 
3     Winfield Hartley 1153 4       M      Boulder    1:34:44.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Stacey Hunt    1058 2       F      Littleton     1:33:58.9 
2     Susan Cundiff  1025 11      F      Fort Collins  1:39:39.8 
3     Laura Rickhoff 1105 12      F      Aurora        1:39:43.7 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name    Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ======= ==== ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     B. Vick 1126 52      M      Loveland  2:01:17.1 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Christopher Brown 1019 6       M      Colorado Springs  1:37:16.7 
2     Brandon Ramirez   1101 23      M      Denver            1:47:31.9 
3     Brandon Watkins   1136 34      M      Westminster       1:52:10.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Scott Yamada  1139 5       M      Denver       1:37:12.8 
2     Adam Blanford 1016 22      M      Westminster  1:46:31.8 
3     Richard Wang  1135 43      M      Denver       1:59:22.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Stan Wiening  1138 8       M      Lone Tree    1:38:27.4 
2     Peter Keilman 1061 9       M      WESTMINSTER  1:39:00.6 
3     Eric Nyquist  1086 17      M      Thornton     1:43:16.1 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Steven Malecha 1071 7       M      Westminster  1:37:46.9 
2     Ben Nell       1150 29      M      Boulder      1:48:56.4 
3     Han Hoestra    1151 30      M      Denver       1:50:12.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Don Powers     1098 10      M      Colorado Springs  1:39:18.3 
2     Michael Drummy 1034 42      M      Longmont          1:59:16.6 
3     Roberto Rivera 1107 79      M      Westminster       2:18:49.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Ed Youngberg 1143 60      M      Lakewood  2:05:34.8 


Male 80 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ross Westley 1137 124     M      Arvada   2:53:31.9 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Emma Mowry 1083 38      F      Broomfield   1:57:42.3 
2     Maya Davis 1028 39      F      westminster  1:57:42.6 
3     Ava Young  1141 40      F      Westminster  1:57:43.4 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tiffany Hammond 1054 13      F      Lakewood         1:40:50.0 
2     Michelle Perry  1093 18      F      Lakewood         1:43:41.0 
3     Erin Lagreca    1065 31      F      Highlands Ranch  1:51:39.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Lori Bosanko   1017 15      F      Littleton   1:42:34.2 
2     Jaymie Oviedo  1089 16      F      Broomfield  1:43:05.4 
3     Brittnie Hayes 1154 21      F      Boulder     1:46:23.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ========= ========= 
1     Lori Emerson 1037 19      F      Boulder   1:43:49.8 
2     Elsa Ramirez 1102 24      F      Denver    1:47:32.3 
3     Chris Vick   1127 53      F      Loveland  2:01:17.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Julie Jagger  1149 14      F      Denver        1:41:25.1 
2     Tanya OConnor 1087 20      F      Westminster   1:46:12.3 
3     Linda Beard   1010 41      F      Fort Collins  1:59:12.5 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Kathy Walker   1130 112     F      Centennial  2:38:24.8 
2     Betty Grumbein 1052 129     F      Lafayette   3:04:30.9 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name      Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ========= ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sue Morse 1080 115     F      Boulder  2:42:33.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.