Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City          Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                       Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============= ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     237  Case Rodgers           M                    0:20:57.9 0:20:57.9 6:45  1        M Open   
2     295  erin lee               F      Thornton      0:22:58.5 0:22:58.5 7:24  1        F Open   
3     280  Taylor Ybarra          M      Evans         0:22:58.8 0:22:58.8 7:24  2        M Open   
4     236  Taven Beuke            M      Broomfield    0:23:24.1 0:23:24.1 7:32  3        M Open   
5     221  Jon Voymas             M      Thornton      0:23:58.8 0:23:28.3 7:33  1        M 40-49  
6     246  David Mulholland       M      Denver        0:24:12.5 0:23:39.9 7:37  2        M 40-49  
7     286  M. Paulson             F      Westminster   0:26:18.5 0:25:47.9 8:18  1        F 0-18   
8     247  Kayla Makowski         F      Broomfield    0:25:51.8 0:25:51.8 8:19  2        F Open   
9     288  Rebecca Gedala         F      Arvada        0:26:34.3 0:26:01.4 8:23  1        F 40-49  
10    287  H. Herbert             F                    0:26:17.2 0:26:17.2 8:28  3        F Open   
11    294  Ella Lee               F      Thorn         0:27:33.9 0:27:03.5 8:43  2        F 0-18   
12    263  Paul Gannon            M      Westminster   0:27:30.8 0:25:18.0 8:09  1        M 50-59  
13    220  Joe Stepan             M      Louisville    0:27:51.6 0:27:21.4 8:48  1        M 60-69  
14    242  Theresa Wilson         F      Westminster   0:27:58.4 0:27:25.5 8:50  2        F 40-49  
15    285  Cristal Cotdova        M                    0:28:30.7 0:27:52.8 8:58  1        M 0-18   
16    299  Jessica Reeves         F      Pueblo        0:28:32.7 0:27:59.2 9:00  1        F 30-39  
17    282  J. Reeves              M      Brighton      0:28:32.3 0:28:00.3 9:01  2        M 0-18   
18    276  Loren Floming          M                    0:28:53.7 0:28:19.1 9:07  2        M 60-69  
19    269  Daniel Alire           M      Commerce City 0:29:07.7 0:28:36.5 9:12  3        M 40-49  
20    298  Derek Archambault      M                    0:29:46.6 0:29:14.7 9:25  1        M 30-39  
21    296  Dominic Richert        M      Denver        0:29:57.2 0:29:20.3 9:27  2        M 30-39  
22    290  Abraham Rodriguez IV   M                    0:30:45.2 0:29:59.9 9:39  1        M 19-29  
23    250  Jason Cook             M      Broomfield    0:30:43.1 0:30:09.4 9:42  4        M 40-49  
24    297  Jennifer Chavez        F      Arvada        0:31:18.4 0:30:31.2 9:49  2        F 30-39  
25    277  Erika Jacobsen-Floming F                    0:32:15.5 0:31:40.9 10:12 3        F 40-49  
26    258  Kevin Inderhees        M      Boulder       0:32:47.6 0:32:10.1 10:21 3        M 30-39  
27    259  Alice Bridgeman        F      Boulder       0:32:47.7 0:32:10.4 10:21 3        F 30-39  
28    251  E. Cook                M      Broomfield    0:32:46.9 0:32:13.6 10:22 3        M 0-18   
29    249  Sarah Cook             F      Broomfield    0:32:57.8 0:32:24.9 10:26 4        F 40-49  
30    239  Laurie Olsziewski      F      Parker        0:33:57.8 0:33:18.0 10:43 1        F 50-59  
31    300  Taniuska Worsham       F      Thornton      0:35:19.5 0:34:34.2 11:08 4        F 30-39  
32    248  Chris Diaz             M      San Bruno     0:35:18.7 0:34:43.1 11:10 4        M 30-39  
33    266  Erica Harlow           F      Westminster   0:35:45.7 0:34:58.1 11:15 5        F 30-39  
34    278  Benjamin Andre         M      WESTMINSTER   0:35:48.5 0:35:00.7 11:16 5        M 40-49  
35    268  Dawn Fenwick           F      Commerce City 0:36:19.9 0:35:48.7 11:32 5        F 40-49  
36    229  Stephen Clouten        M      Thornton      0:36:34.3 0:35:58.6 11:35 3        M 60-69  
37    222  Steve Hart             M      Broomfield    0:37:08.8 0:36:30.5 11:45 4        M 60-69  
38    257  Manuel Cavazos         M      Erie          0:37:32.2 0:36:49.4 11:51 2        M 50-59  
39    7028 Emily Brandsdorfer     F      Arvada        0:37:04.3 0:37:04.3 11:56 1        F 19-29  
40    245  Barbra Rapacchietta    F      Arvada        0:37:50.5 0:37:16.7 12:00 2        F 50-59  
41    226  Lindsay Bunyard        F      Arvada        0:39:41.7 0:38:56.8 12:32 6        F 30-39  
42    227  M. Windes              F      Wheat Ridge   0:39:43.5 0:38:58.6 12:33 3        F 0-18   
43    228  Allison Windes         F      Wheat Ridge   0:39:43.7 0:38:59.7 12:33 6        F 40-49  
44    272  Betty Grumbein         F      Lafayette     0:39:52.2 0:39:20.4 12:40 1        F 60-69  
45    292  Alisa Hake             F      Thornton      0:40:25.5 0:39:45.0 12:48 7        F 40-49  
46    291  Lois Killion           F      Thornton      0:40:26.8 0:39:45.6 12:48 3        F 50-59  
47    293  Lana Templeton         F      Brighton      0:40:30.5 0:39:51.9 12:50 7        F 30-39  
48    270  Ernie Lloyd            M      Littleton     0:40:52.3 0:40:12.7 12:57 5        M 60-69  
49    253  Michele Tajchman       F      Longmont      0:41:41.3 0:40:58.6 13:11 4        F 50-59  
50    252  Sandra Northrup        F      Thornton      0:41:41.6 0:40:59.8 13:12 5        F 50-59  
51    234  Cindy Winsel           F      Aurora        0:41:37.2 0:41:01.3 13:12 2        F 60-69  
52    230  Dana Saltzman          F      Westminster   0:42:26.2 0:41:54.6 13:29 8        F 30-39  
53    241  Courtney Smith         F      Golden        0:44:31.4 0:43:42.8 14:04 9        F 30-39  
54    231  Crystal Buegeler       F      Northglenn    0:45:03.8 0:44:30.9 14:20 10       F 30-39  
55    233  Q. Verliefde           M      Westminster   0:45:33.3 0:44:48.7 14:25 4        M 0-18   
56    232  Regis Verliefde        M      Westminster   0:45:40.5 0:44:53.8 14:27 6        M 40-49  
57    271  Ashley Lutz            F      Westminster   0:48:41.1 0:47:57.1 15:26 11       F 30-39  
58    262  Michelle Hanson        F      Broomfield    0:50:00.3 0:49:21.9 15:53 6        F 50-59  
59    238  Ron Williams           M      boulder       0:52:39.5 0:52:03.0 16:45 1        M 70-79  
60    256  Nellie Cavazos         F      Erie          1:05:46.8 1:05:04.2 20:57 7        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Case Rodgers  237 1       M                  20:57.9 
2     Taylor Ybarra 280 3       M      Evans       22:58.8 
3     Taven Beuke   236 4       M      Broomfield  23:24.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     erin lee       295 2       F      Thornton    22:58.5 
2     Kayla Makowski 247 8       F      Broomfield  25:51.8 
3     H. Herbert     287 10      F                  26:17.2 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Cristal Cotdova 285 15      M                  27:52.8 
2     J. Reeves       282 17      M      Brighton    28:00.3 
3     E. Cook         251 28      M      Broomfield  32:13.6 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Abraham Rodriguez IV 290 22      M               29:59.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================= === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Derek Archambault 298 20      M               29:14.7 
2     Dominic Richert   296 21      M      Denver   29:20.3 
3     Kevin Inderhees   258 26      M      Boulder  32:10.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jon Voymas       221 5       M      Thornton       23:28.3 
2     David Mulholland 246 6       M      Denver         23:39.9 
3     Daniel Alire     269 19      M      Commerce City  28:36.5 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Paul Gannon    263 12      M      Westminster  25:18.0 
2     Manuel Cavazos 257 38      M      Erie         36:49.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Joe Stepan      220 13      M      Louisville  27:21.4 
2     Loren Floming   276 18      M                  28:19.1 
3     Stephen Clouten 229 36      M      Thornton    35:58.6 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ============ === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Ron Williams 238 59      M      boulder  52:03 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name       Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. Paulson 286 7       F      Westminster  25:47.9 
2     Ella Lee   294 11      F      Thorn        27:03.5 
3     M. Windes  227 42      F      Wheat Ridge  38:58.6 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== ==== ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Emily Brandsdorfer 7028 39      F      Arvada   37:04.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jessica Reeves  299 16      F      Pueblo   27:59.2 
2     Jennifer Chavez 297 24      F      Arvada   30:31.2 
3     Alice Bridgeman 259 27      F      Boulder  32:10.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                   Bib Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ====================== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Rebecca Gedala         288 9       F      Arvada       26:01.4 
2     Theresa Wilson         242 14      F      Westminster  27:25.5 
3     Erika Jacobsen-Floming 277 25      F                   31:40.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =================== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Laurie Olsziewski   239 30      F      Parker    33:18.0 
2     Barbra Rapacchietta 245 40      F      Arvada    37:16.7 
3     Lois Killion        291 46      F      Thornton  39:45.6 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Betty Grumbein 272 44      F      Lafayette  39:20.4 
2     Cindy Winsel   234 51      F      Aurora     41:01.3 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.