Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                         Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     7603 Andrew Seidman        M      Longmont         1:20:49.9 1:20:49.9 6:10  1        M Open   
2     479  David Callicutt       M      Broomfield       1:22:44.5 1:22:44.5 6:19  2        M Open   
3     7011 Lindsey Burdette      F      Boulder          1:30:00.9 1:30:00.9 6:52  1        F Open   
4     7017 Jason Quesada         M      Longmont         1:34:22.5 1:33:46.6 7:10  1        M 40-49  
5     477  Nathan Barkin         M      westminster      1:34:20.5 1:34:20.5 7:12  3        M Open   
6     462  Kelly Laleman         F                       1:35:31.3 1:35:31.3 7:18  2        F Open   
7     497  Conner Alexander      M      Erie             1:36:02.3 1:35:31.3 7:18  1        M 0-18   
8     430  Tom Albrecht          M      Broomfield       1:36:26.5 1:35:53.7 7:19  1        M 30-39  
9     7015 Jen VanCleave         F      Littleton        1:38:15.9 1:38:15.9 7:30  3        F Open   
10    463  Jan Van Gemert        M      Arvada           1:39:00.5 1:38:29.2 7:31  2        M 30-39  
11    7026 Grace Skinner         F                       1:39:16.1 1:38:39.8 7:32  1        F 19-29  
12    7027 Karly Wilson          F      Arvada           1:39:58.8 1:39:28.4 7:36  1        F 30-39  
13    458  Sam Trevino           M      Westminster      1:41:15.3 1:40:45.5 7:41  1        M 60-69  
14    7014 Amy Grimm             F      Denver           1:41:39.9 1:41:07.4 7:43  2        F 30-39  
15    403  Unknown Partic. 403   M                       1:41:35.6 1:41:35.6 7:45  2        M 0-18   
16    482  Eric Liegel           M      Denver           1:42:36.5 1:42:06.4 7:48  3        M 30-39  
17    483  Jesse Spevack         M      Denver           1:42:47.6 1:42:17.2 7:48  4        M 30-39  
18    446  Donald Beuke          M      Broomfield       1:43:08.1 1:42:18.2 7:49  2        M 40-49  
19    478  Mikko Viitala         M      Broomfield       1:45:12.1 1:44:42.9 8:00  3        M 40-49  
20    467  Natalie Markland      F      Broomfield       1:46:42.3 1:46:00.7 8:06  2        F 19-29  
21    460  KYLE BENDER           M      WESTMINSTER      1:46:39.8 1:46:03.1 8:06  1        M 19-29  
22    474  Scott Savage          M      Broomfield       1:47:51.8 1:47:15.5 8:11  1        M 50-59  
23    7001 Kristen Evans         F      Aurora           1:49:40.1 1:48:50.9 8:19  3        F 30-39  
24    7005 Leo Martinez          M      Colorado Springs 1:50:18.4 1:49:41.6 8:22  2        M 19-29  
25    7013 Dan Grimm             M                       1:52:01.2 1:51:28.6 8:31  3        M 19-29  
26    452  Keith Rogers          M      Wellington       1:52:07.7 1:51:30.5 8:31  5        M 30-39  
27    7021 Mike Lynn             M                       1:52:27.7 1:51:47.4 8:32  4        M 19-29  
28    7022 Marina DeBiasi        F                       1:52:33.3 1:51:53.1 8:32  3        F 19-29  
29    7006 Julie Yung            F                       1:53:08.6 1:52:20.8 8:35  4        F 30-39  
30    459  KIRK BENDER           M      WESTMINSTER      1:53:15.4 1:52:28.7 8:35  2        M 60-69  
31    476  Anthony Moran         M      Bismarck         1:52:59.1 1:52:59.1 8:37  6        M 30-39  
32    7031 Stephen Raulli        M      Denver           1:53:52.8 1:53:03.3 8:38  7        M 30-39  
33    7602 Heath Christianson    M                       1:57:40.5 1:56:56.9 8:56  4        M 40-49  
34    453  Jeffrey Smith         M      Louisville       1:57:41.6 1:57:04.0 8:56  5        M 40-49  
35    7024 Jaala Knowlton        F      Broomfield       1:57:58.5 1:57:19.8 8:57  1        F 40-49  
36    7025 Giancarlo Gilman      M      Broomfield       1:58:02.2 1:57:23.2 8:58  3        M 0-18   
37    434  Helen Melville        F      Broomfield       1:59:19.7 1:58:40.7 9:04  5        F 30-39  
38    610  Unknown Partic. 610   M                       2:00:29.5 2:00:29.5 9:12  4        M 0-18   
39    7010 David Gill            M      Littleton        2:01:24.5 2:00:42.0 9:13  3        M 60-69  
40    461  Sarah Bruder          F      Loveland         2:01:43.6 2:00:52.2 9:14  6        F 30-39  
41    456  John Higgins          M      Westminster      2:02:10.9 2:01:18.0 9:16  8        M 30-39  
42    7020 AnnaJean Pittman      F      Carmel           2:03:14.8 2:02:33.4 9:21  4        F 19-29  
43    480  ethan Lindsey         M      Denver           2:04:20.9 2:03:42.5 9:27  5        M 19-29  
44    436  Brian Baker           M      Erie             2:06:08.1 2:05:15.3 9:34  9        M 30-39  
45    469  William Cox           M      Denver           2:06:18.2 2:05:30.8 9:35  6        M 40-49  
46    473  Nellie Moran          F                       2:06:27.2 2:05:36.6 9:35  5        F 19-29  
47    437  Courtney Baker        F      Erie             2:06:54.8 2:06:02.6 9:37  7        F 30-39  
48    428  Jared Brown           M      Arvada           2:07:19.5 2:06:30.9 9:39  10       M 30-39  
49    487  Kirsten Harlow        F      Colorado Springs 2:07:15.6 2:06:34.4 9:40  2        F 40-49  
50    7601 Evelyn Pate           F                       2:07:31.5 2:06:47.2 9:41  6        F 19-29  
51    7016 Emilee Brent          F      Thornton         2:07:25.4 2:06:52.1 9:41  8        F 30-39  
52    481  Abby Lindsey          F      Denver           2:08:15.8 2:07:37.3 9:45  7        F 19-29  
53    468  Tristan Bender        M      Wheat Ridge      2:08:47.8 2:08:14.8 9:47  11       M 30-39  
54    441  Dilek Eccles          F      Louisville       2:09:24.1 2:08:56.2 9:51  9        F 30-39  
55    435  Ginger Phillips       F      Louisville       2:10:21.6 2:09:33.1 9:53  1        F 50-59  
56    7008 Brooke Fowler         F      Longmont         2:10:26.9 2:09:41.1 9:54  10       F 30-39  
57    7003 Sammie Rowan          F      Colorado Springs 2:11:12.3 2:10:35.8 9:58  3        F 40-49  
58    475  Jeanneise Savage      F      Broomfield       2:11:15.6 2:10:38.9 9:58  2        F 50-59  
59    7605 Nichola Lembergs      F      Colorado Springs 2:12:17.3 2:11:39.1 10:03 4        F 40-49  
60    443  Kevin Kuhn            M      Denver           2:13:01.2 2:12:09.4 10:05 6        M 19-29  
61    442  Joy Geltmacher        F      Broomfield       2:12:52.3 2:12:10.9 10:05 3        F 50-59  
62    7029 Taylor Hadden         F      Aurora           2:13:27.6 2:12:39.9 10:08 8        F 19-29  
63    279  Bob Vince             M      Dacono           2:14:43.4 2:14:01.1 10:14 2        M 50-59  
64    7007 Lauren Zuercher       F                       2:15:00.8 2:14:12.9 10:15 9        F 19-29  
65    494  Michael Charpentier   M      Broomfield       2:14:53.1 2:14:21.1 10:15 7        M 40-49  
66    465  Greta Swanson         F      Denver           2:15:31.3 2:14:34.5 10:16 5        F 40-49  
67    464  Camille Mulholland    F      Denver           2:15:31.1 2:14:36.2 10:17 6        F 40-49  
68    454  Austin Applebach      M      Louisville       2:16:52.8 2:16:02.4 10:23 7        M 19-29  
69    433  David Buck            M      Arvada           2:17:21.4 2:16:32.8 10:25 12       M 30-39  
70    438  Sang Lintakoon        F      Edgewater        2:19:52.5 2:18:56.0 10:36 11       F 30-39  
71    439  Christie Taylor       F      Edgewater        2:19:52.7 2:18:57.3 10:36 10       F 19-29  
72    485  Lloyd Peirce          M      NIwot            2:21:46.6 2:21:12.7 10:47 3        M 50-59  
73    7604 AJ Parmidge           F      Longmont         2:22:58.4 2:22:09.2 10:51 11       F 19-29  
74    448  Tara Graves           F      Golden           2:23:16.1 2:22:18.3 10:52 7        F 40-49  
75    451  Laura Freeman         F      Golden           2:23:17.1 2:22:20.1 10:52 8        F 40-49  
76    284  Brent Cordle          M                       2:23:43.8 2:22:52.3 10:54 13       M 30-39  
77    470  Chris Huyer           M      Arvada           2:23:31.7 2:23:02.3 10:55 8        M 40-49  
78    289  Andrew Bockholt       M      Littleton        2:24:43.7 2:23:57.9 10:59 14       M 30-39  
79    281  Rachael Welzin        F      Fort Morgan      2:24:58.2 2:24:18.3 11:01 12       F 19-29  
80    495  Anonymous Participant F                       2:25:35.8 2:24:41.1 11:03 9        F 40-49  
81    492  Christi Alcala        F      Lone Tree        2:33:05.6 2:32:25.4 11:38 4        F 50-59  
82    457  Paul Hesla            M      Tinley Park      2:33:33.7 2:32:41.1 11:39 9        M 40-49  
83    449  Reese Evenson         F      Westminster      2:39:16.7 2:37:55.1 12:03 5        F 50-59  
84    7023 Julie Krenz           F      Denver           2:40:05.9 2:39:25.8 12:10 12       F 30-39  
85    500  Shelbi Seemann        F                       2:43:22.6 2:42:48.4 12:26 13       F 19-29  
86    498  Karlie Hash           F                       2:43:24.6 2:42:50.2 12:26 14       F 19-29  
87    7004 Laura Alonso          F      Colorado Springs 2:44:40.7 2:43:46.8 12:30 15       F 19-29  
88    7012 Jacob Eskanos         M      Denver           2:46:20.9 2:45:46.3 12:39 15       M 30-39  
89    445  Kara Henry            F      Frederick        2:49:57.2 2:49:13.4 12:55 10       F 40-49  
90    444  Lisa Archer           F      Berthoud         2:49:57.8 2:49:15.3 12:55 6        F 50-59  
91    7019 Jessica Salo          F      Johnstown        3:07:15.3 3:06:31.7 14:14 13       F 30-39  
92    7018 Amy Zader             F      Denver           3:07:16.2 3:06:32.5 14:14 11       F 40-49  
93    490  Laura Cossey          F      Highlands Ranch  3:16:20.1 3:16:20.1 14:59 7        F 50-59  
94    484  JeanMarie Peirce      F      NIwot            3:18:19.4 3:17:44.0 15:06 1        F 60-69  
95    7700 Unknown Partic. 7700  M                       3:24:26.2 3:24:26.2 15:36 5        M 0-18   
96    472  John Hurd             M      Silver Spring    3:59:49.0 3:59:49.0 18:18 4        M 60-69  
97    471  Terri Hurd            F      Silver Spring    3:59:50.4 3:59:50.4 18:19 8        F 50-59  
98    499  Julica Lynnell Oharah F      Aurora           4:55:13.2 4:55:13.2 22:32 16       F 19-29  
99    486  Janice Bonsall        F      Goodland         4:55:13.2 4:55:13.2 22:32 9        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Andrew Seidman  7603 1       M      Longmont     1:20:49.9 
2     David Callicutt 479  2       M      Broomfield   1:22:44.5 
3     Nathan Barkin   477  5       M      westminster  1:34:20.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Lindsey Burdette 7011 3       F      Boulder    1:30:00.9 
2     Kelly Laleman    462  6       F                 1:35:31.3 
3     Jen VanCleave    7015 9       F      Littleton  1:38:15.9 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name                Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =================== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Conner Alexander    497  7       M      Erie        1:35:31.3 
2     Unknown Partic. 403 403  15      M                  1:41:35.6 
3     Giancarlo Gilman    7025 36      M      Broomfield  1:57:23.2 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     KYLE BENDER  460  21      M      WESTMINSTER       1:46:03.1 
2     Leo Martinez 7005 24      M      Colorado Springs  1:49:41.6 
3     Dan Grimm    7013 25      M                        1:51:28.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============== === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Tom Albrecht   430 8       M      Broomfield  1:35:53.7 
2     Jan Van Gemert 463 10      M      Arvada      1:38:29.2 
3     Eric Liegel    482 16      M      Denver      1:42:06.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Jason Quesada 7017 4       M      Longmont    1:33:46.6 
2     Donald Beuke  446  18      M      Broomfield  1:42:18.2 
3     Mikko Viitala 478  19      M      Broomfield  1:44:42.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ============ === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Scott Savage 474 22      M      Broomfield  1:47:15.5 
2     Bob Vince    279 63      M      Dacono      2:14:01.1 
3     Lloyd Peirce 485 72      M      NIwot       2:21:12.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Sam Trevino 458  13      M      Westminster  1:40:45.5 
2     KIRK BENDER 459  30      M      WESTMINSTER  1:52:28.7 
3     David Gill  7010 39      M      Littleton    2:00:42.0 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Grace Skinner    7026 11      F                  1:38:39.8 
2     Natalie Markland 467  20      F      Broomfield  1:46:00.7 
3     Marina DeBiasi   7022 28      F                  1:51:53.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Karly Wilson  7027 12      F      Arvada   1:39:28.4 
2     Amy Grimm     7014 14      F      Denver   1:41:07.4 
3     Kristen Evans 7001 23      F      Aurora   1:48:50.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jaala Knowlton 7024 35      F      Broomfield        1:57:19.8 
2     Kirsten Harlow 487  49      F      Colorado Springs  2:06:34.4 
3     Sammie Rowan   7003 57      F      Colorado Springs  2:10:35.8 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================ === ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Ginger Phillips  435 55      F      Louisville  2:09:33.1 
2     Jeanneise Savage 475 58      F      Broomfield  2:10:38.9 
3     Joy Geltmacher   442 61      F      Broomfield  2:12:10.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================ === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     JeanMarie Peirce 484 94      F      NIwot    3:17:44 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.