Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80021
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City             Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                           Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================ ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     1890 Matthew Gerke           M      Boulder          0:18:42.2 0:18:42.2 6:01  1        M Open   
2     8249 Tom Benedict            M      Westminster      0:19:25.3 0:19:25.3 6:15  2        M Open   
3     1868 E. Lee                  F      Thornton         0:22:20.5 0:22:20.5 7:11  1        F Open   
4     1573 Shaun Hannan            M      Longmont         0:23:12.4 0:23:12.4 7:28  3        M Open   
5     1870 P. Meineke              F      Brighton         0:23:59.4 0:23:59.4 7:43  2        F Open   
6     1841 Chris Bozeman           M      Lakewood         0:24:53.2 0:24:17.6 7:49  1        M 19-29  
7     1839 Susan Zabaronick        F      Westminster      0:24:26.3 0:24:26.3 7:52  3        F Open   
8     1991 Becky Simpson           F      Denver           0:24:50.1 0:24:35.5 7:55  1        F 30-39  
9     1894 Ryley Sutton            F      Aspen            0:25:20.1 0:25:15.8 8:08  1        F 19-29  
10    1840 Kiera O'Neill           F      Louisville       0:25:44.1 0:25:34.5 8:14  2        F 19-29  
11    1587 Molly McPhee            F      Denver           0:26:19.7 0:26:03.3 8:23  3        F 19-29  
12    1562 Olivia Coyne            F      Broomfield       0:26:19.8 0:26:04.2 8:23  1        F 40-49  
13    1568 Paul Gannon             M      Westminster      0:26:13.3 0:26:10.2 8:25  1        M 50-59  
14    1567 Anthony Francavilla     M      Westminster      0:26:13.3 0:26:10.2 8:25  2        M 50-59  
15    1541 Jessica Bishop          F      Louisville       0:26:17.6 0:26:14.8 8:27  2        F 30-39  
16    1588 Matthew Mena            M      Broomfield       0:26:26.2 0:26:15.6 8:27  3        M 50-59  
17    1594 Brian ONeill            M      Louisville       0:26:26.2 0:26:16.4 8:27  4        M 50-59  
18    1888 M. Paulson              F      Westminster      0:26:37.7 0:26:24.5 8:30  1        F 0-18   
19    1887 Dean Paulson            M      Westminster      0:26:38.3 0:26:25.7 8:30  1        M 40-49  
20    1596 Erin Peden              M      Broomfield       0:26:43.5 0:26:29.1 8:31  2        M 40-49  
21    1886 Marley Steele-Inama     F      Westminster      0:26:42.5 0:26:30.3 8:32  2        F 40-49  
22    1546 Nicci Brownfield        F      Denver           0:27:09.7 0:27:00.5 8:42  3        F 40-49  
23    1893 Melissa Sutton          F      Aspen            0:27:25.2 0:27:13.9 8:46  1        F 50-59  
24    1598 Lloyd Peirce            M      NIwot            0:27:25.8 0:27:22.6 8:49  5        M 50-59  
25    1874 S. Bessong              F      Florence         0:27:27.8 0:27:26.7 8:50  2        F 0-18   
26    1580 Jeffrey Job             M      Frederick        0:27:42.9 0:27:36.1 8:53  1        M 30-39  
27    1586 M. Martell-Rash         M      Brighton         0:28:00.1 0:27:55.7 8:59  1        M 0-18   
28    1543 Andrew Bockholt         M      Littleton        0:28:02.9 0:28:01.4 9:01  2        M 30-39  
29    1782 Dominic Richert         M      Northglenn       0:28:32.4 0:28:20.1 9:07  3        M 30-39  
30    1547 Molly Bruce             F      DenverDenver     0:28:38.1 0:28:27.3 9:10  4        F 40-49  
31    1560 Jason Cook              M      Broomfield       0:28:50.7 0:28:42.6 9:14  3        M 40-49  
32    1777 Jessica Reeves          F      Pueblo           0:28:50.7 0:28:48.5 9:16  4        F 19-29  
33    1776 J. Reeves               M      Brighton         0:28:51.6 0:28:49.2 9:17  2        M 0-18   
34    1583 Jerry Kuker             M      Erie             0:29:02.6 0:28:49.8 9:17  6        M 50-59  
35    1559 E. Cook                 M      Broomfield       0:29:21.7 0:29:14.7 9:25  3        M 0-18   
36    1883 M. McTarsney            M      Brighton         0:29:36.1 0:29:15.5 9:25  4        M 0-18   
37    1861 Renee Garcia            F      Brighton         0:29:40.4 0:29:25.8 9:28  5        F 40-49  
38    1575 P. Hatmaker             M      Thornton         0:29:46.1 0:29:29.6 9:30  5        M 0-18   
39    1574 Natalie Hatmaker        F      Thornton         0:29:47.1 0:29:30.7 9:30  6        F 40-49  
40    1869 Ella Lee                F      Thorn            0:29:35.9 0:29:35.8 9:32  3        F 0-18   
41    1853 Mark Glodava            M      Arvada           0:30:02.1 0:29:46.8 9:35  1        M 70-79  
42    1875 Ashley Bessong          F      Florence         0:30:03.4 0:30:02.2 9:40  4        F 0-18   
43    1866 Heather Alvarado        F      Denver           0:30:27.9 0:30:18.3 9:45  7        F 40-49  
44    1872 Nicholas Burton         M      Thornton         0:30:23.9 0:30:20.9 9:46  6        M 0-18   
45    1557 Meredith Clinkinbeard   F      Boulder          0:30:29.9 0:30:23.0 9:47  8        F 40-49  
46    1858 Christine Heath         F      Lakewood         0:30:53.3 0:30:23.2 9:47  2        F 50-59  
47    1854 Caryn Capriccioso       F      Longmont         0:30:38.4 0:30:30.7 9:49  3        F 50-59  
48    1593 Jeff Olson              M      Centennial       0:31:04.1 0:30:48.5 9:55  7        M 50-59  
49    1878 Ashley Bushey           F      Denver           0:30:52.9 0:30:52.2 9:56  3        F 30-39  
50    1098 Andrea Arebalo          F      Westminster      0:31:20.6 0:30:54.6 9:57  4        F 30-39  
51    1561 Anonymous Participant   F                       0:31:01.9 0:30:56.7 9:58  9        F 40-49  
52    1873 ROBERTA APPLEHANS       F      Denver           0:31:02.3 0:31:02.0 9:59  10       F 40-49  
53    1889 Wayne Pallas            M      Littleton        0:31:18.6 0:31:11.6 10:02 1        M 60-69  
54    1860 Amanda Boerman          F      Westminster      0:31:51.3 0:31:20.5 10:05 5        F 30-39  
55    1581 Robert Jones            M      Denver           0:31:47.2 0:31:35.8 10:10 8        M 50-59  
56    1871 Meredith Goble          F      Brighton         0:32:30.9 0:32:26.2 10:26 6        F 30-39  
57    1576 Vanessa Henderson       F      Denver           0:32:27.2 0:32:26.2 10:26 11       F 40-49  
58    1895 J. Zarate               M      Brighton         0:32:42.8 0:32:31.9 10:28 7        M 0-18   
59    1891 L. Markgraf             M      Brighton         0:32:46.9 0:32:35.8 10:30 8        M 0-18   
60    1892 M. Markgraf             M      Thornton         0:32:47.2 0:32:37.0 10:30 9        M 0-18   
61    1599 Susannah Penney         F      Denver           0:32:49.9 0:32:40.8 10:31 7        F 30-39  
62    1859 Priscilla Dodds         F      Longmont         0:34:25.8 0:33:53.2 10:54 8        F 30-39  
63    1880 Anonymous Participant   M                       0:34:32.7 0:33:54.6 10:55 9        M 50-59  
64    1578 Abigail Hunt            F      Golden           0:34:15.7 0:34:07.0 10:59 5        F 0-18   
65    1856 S. Bennigsdorf          F      Brighton         0:34:37.1 0:34:26.2 11:05 6        F 0-18   
66    1855 Jaime Wrabetz           F      Brighton         0:34:41.4 0:34:30.7 11:06 12       F 40-49  
67    1565 Eric Dorbin             M      Denver           0:34:51.9 0:34:31.3 11:07 4        M 30-39  
68    1579 Jennifer Hunt           F      Golden           0:34:41.2 0:34:32.9 11:07 13       F 40-49  
69    1850 Steve Hart              M      Broomfield       0:34:51.6 0:34:38.1 11:09 2        M 60-69  
70    1600 Barbra Rapacchietta     F      Arvada           0:34:46.5 0:34:44.9 11:11 4        F 50-59  
71    1029 Lauren Ankarlo          F      Aurora           0:35:06.4 0:34:46.4 11:12 5        F 19-29  
72    1849 Adele Seitz             F      Broomfield       0:35:03.1 0:34:52.0 11:13 5        F 50-59  
73    1028 Benjamin Andre          M      WESTMINSTER      0:35:29.2 0:35:16.7 11:21 4        M 40-49  
74    1847 Monette Perez           F      Greeley          0:35:28.6 0:35:20.1 11:22 14       F 40-49  
75    1690 Denise Ray              F      Westminster      0:36:42.2 0:36:34.7 11:46 15       F 40-49  
76    1864 C. Rodenburg            M      Arvada           0:37:08.7 0:36:45.1 11:50 10       M 0-18   
77    1857 Mari Chavez             F      League City      0:37:00.7 0:36:48.4 11:51 16       F 40-49  
78    1846 Keith Chandler          M      Aurora           0:37:35.6 0:37:13.8 11:59 5        M 40-49  
79    1585 Arianna Martell         F      Brighton         0:37:59.2 0:37:55.3 12:12 9        F 30-39  
80    1571 Florence Gonzales       F      Denver           0:38:28.1 0:38:14.7 12:19 1        F 60-69  
81    1863 Angela RODENBURG        F      Arvada           0:38:49.4 0:38:24.7 12:22 6        F 50-59  
82    1597 JeanMarie Peirce        F      NIwot            0:38:54.5 0:38:49.9 12:30 2        F 60-69  
83    1837 Mihaiela Vieru          F      Arvada           0:39:54.7 0:39:26.9 12:42 10       F 30-39  
84    1002 Eva Altermatt           F      Wheat Ridge      0:39:55.3 0:39:35.3 12:45 11       F 30-39  
85    1882 Jack Brenckle           M      Brighton         0:40:28.5 0:40:01.2 12:53 5        M 30-39  
86    1884 A. Brenckle             F      Brighton         0:40:39.9 0:40:13.8 12:57 7        F 0-18   
87    1885 J. Brenckle             M      Brighton         0:40:44.7 0:40:17.1 12:58 11       M 0-18   
88    1566 Justine Fedde           F      Colorado Springs 0:40:46.7 0:40:18.4 12:58 6        F 19-29  
89    1582 Casey Kigin             F      Westminster      0:41:18.2 0:40:51.8 13:09 7        F 50-59  
90    1767 Charity Reeves          F      Brighton         0:42:05.2 0:41:58.9 13:31 12       F 30-39  
91    1768 J. Reeves               F      Brighton         0:42:05.8 0:41:59.5 13:31 8        F 0-18   
92    1835 A. Vieru                F      Arvada           0:43:33.1 0:43:04.8 13:52 9        F 0-18   
93    1836 George Vieru            M      Arvada           0:43:37.6 0:43:10.0 13:54 6        M 30-39  
94    1876 Z. Johnson              F      Brighton         0:44:10.6 0:43:59.5 14:10 10       F 0-18   
95    1877 Ashleigh Johnson        F      Brighton         0:44:14.1 0:44:02.0 14:10 13       F 30-39  
96    1852 Amy Stice               F      Thornton         0:44:18.3 0:44:06.7 14:12 17       F 40-49  
97    1591 Denise Mund             F      Arvada           0:45:23.3 0:44:55.3 14:28 8        F 50-59  
98    1100 Tracey Bassett          F      Thornton         0:46:27.7 0:46:03.2 14:49 18       F 40-49  
99    1570 Cassandra Gilbert       F      Longmont         0:47:06.1 0:46:47.6 15:04 19       F 40-49  
100   1808 Deborah Telfer          F      Longmont         0:47:10.2 0:46:50.9 15:05 9        F 50-59  
101   1544 Elva Brown              F      Broomfield       0:47:17.2 0:46:58.8 15:07 3        F 60-69  
102   1545 Eric Brown              M      Lafayette        0:47:19.9 0:47:01.8 15:08 7        M 30-39  
103   1569 Jennifer Garman         M      Denver           0:47:20.9 0:47:02.4 15:08 6        M 40-49  
104   1842 Larissa Saucedo-Bozeman F      Lakewood         0:50:39.2 0:50:03.3 16:07 14       F 30-39  
105   1838 Ronald Williams         M      Boulder          0:50:12.5 0:50:07.8 16:08 2        M 70-79  
106   1844 Marbella Montoya        F      Lakewood         0:50:45.4 0:50:09.1 16:09 10       F 50-59  
107   1765 Steven Ray              M      Westminster      0:51:01.2 0:50:52.5 16:23 10       M 50-59  
108   1845 Linda Chandler          F      Aurora           0:51:45.8 0:51:24.8 16:33 11       F 50-59  
109   1554 O. Campbell             M      Westminster      0:52:03.1 0:51:31.3 16:35 12       M 0-18   
110   1549 Kyle Campbell           M      Westminster      0:52:05.8 0:51:34.2 16:36 8        M 30-39  
111   1558 Sandy Cluley            F      Lakewood         0:51:57.6 0:51:41.8 16:38 12       F 50-59  
112   1590 Kira Munchiando         F      Golden           0:53:07.7 0:52:32.9 16:55 15       F 30-39  
113   1539 Mindi Bean              F      Littleton        0:53:10.5 0:52:36.0 16:56 16       F 30-39  
114   1848 Patty Sharbonno         F      Wheat Ridge      0:53:07.9 0:52:45.0 16:59 13       F 50-59  
115   1589 Ashley Miller           F      Thornton         0:53:13.6 0:52:47.8 17:00 17       F 30-39  
116   1851 Lou Huff                F      Denver           0:53:12.6 0:52:48.3 17:00 4        F 60-69  
117   1788 Lynn Sexton             F      Denver           0:53:12.6 0:52:50.2 17:00 5        F 60-69  
118   1542 Linda Black             F      Brighton         0:56:00.7 0:55:38.9 17:55 7        F 19-29  
119   1548 Becky Campbell          F      Broomfield       1:03:03.1 1:02:33.8 20:08 18       F 30-39  
120   1555 Z. Campbell             M      Westminster      1:03:05.5 1:02:35.7 20:09 13       M 0-18   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Matthew Gerke 1890 1       M      Boulder      18:42.2 
2     Tom Benedict  8249 2       M      Westminster  19:25.3 
3     Shaun Hannan  1573 4       M      Longmont     23:12.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     E. Lee           1868 3       F      Thornton     22:20.5 
2     P. Meineke       1870 5       F      Brighton     23:59.4 
3     Susan Zabaronick 1839 7       F      Westminster  24:26.3 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     M. Martell-Rash 1586 27      M      Brighton    27:55.7 
2     J. Reeves       1776 33      M      Brighton    28:49.2 
3     E. Cook         1559 35      M      Broomfield  29:14.7 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Chris Bozeman 1841 6       M      Lakewood  24:17.6 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Job     1580 26      M      Frederick   27:36.1 
2     Andrew Bockholt 1543 28      M      Littleton   28:01.4 
3     Dominic Richert 1782 29      M      Northglenn  28:20.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Dean Paulson 1887 19      M      Westminster  26:25.7 
2     Erin Peden   1596 20      M      Broomfield   26:29.1 
3     Jason Cook   1560 31      M      Broomfield   28:42.6 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Paul Gannon         1568 13      M      Westminster  26:10.2 
2     Anthony Francavilla 1567 14      M      Westminster  26:10.2 
3     Matthew Mena        1588 16      M      Broomfield   26:15.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Wayne Pallas 1889 53      M      Littleton   31:11.6 
2     Steve Hart   1850 69      M      Broomfield  34:38.1 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Mark Glodava    1853 41      M      Arvada   29:46.8 
2     Ronald Williams 1838 105     M      Boulder  50:07.8 


Female 18 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     M. Paulson 1888 18      F      Westminster  26:24.5 
2     S. Bessong 1874 25      F      Florence     27:26.7 
3     Ella Lee   1869 40      F      Thorn        29:35.8 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Ryley Sutton  1894 9       F      Aspen       25:15.8 
2     Kiera O'Neill 1840 10      F      Louisville  25:34.5 
3     Molly McPhee  1587 11      F      Denver      26:03.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Becky Simpson  1991 8       F      Denver      24:35.5 
2     Jessica Bishop 1541 15      F      Louisville  26:14.8 
3     Ashley Bushey  1878 49      F      Denver      30:52.2 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =================== ==== ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Olivia Coyne        1562 12      F      Broomfield   26:04.2 
2     Marley Steele-Inama 1886 21      F      Westminster  26:30.3 
3     Nicci Brownfield    1546 22      F      Denver       27:00.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Melissa Sutton    1893 23      F      Aspen     27:13.9 
2     Christine Heath   1858 46      F      Lakewood  30:23.2 
3     Caryn Capriccioso 1854 47      F      Longmont  30:30.7 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Florence Gonzales 1571 80      F      Denver      38:14.7 
2     JeanMarie Peirce  1597 82      F      NIwot       38:49.9 
3     Elva Brown        1544 101     F      Broomfield  46:58.8 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.