Results For
Westy Half & 5k

Westminster, CO 80031
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                 Gender City                 Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                            Time      Time            Place             
===== ==== ==================== ====== ==================== ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     8208 Justin Daerr         M      Boulder              1:17:18.1 1:17:18.1 5:54  1        M Open   
2     1920 David Callicutt      M      Lafayette            1:24:14.7 1:24:14.7 6:26  2        M Open   
3     8235 Michael Sager        M      Denver               1:31:38.4 1:31:38.4 7:00  3        M Open   
4     8241 Megan Reuss          F      Westminster          1:37:26.2 1:37:26.2 7:26  1        F Open   
5     8155 Michael Worley       M      Denver               1:38:16.3 1:37:58.9 7:29  1        M 40-49  
6     8238 Andrew Peterson      M      Boulder              1:38:44.8 1:38:43.9 7:32  1        M 19-29  
7     1926 Dawn Cosio           F      Broomfield           1:38:54.1 1:38:54.1 7:33  2        F Open   
8     8202 Daniel Houser        M      Denver               1:39:06.2 1:39:01.1 7:34  2        M 40-49  
9     8240 Sintija Grisule      F      Boulder              1:39:21.5 1:39:21.5 7:35  3        F Open   
10    1935 Rachel Gardner       F      Denver               1:39:38.2 1:39:37.1 7:36  1        F 30-39  
11    1923 Richard Cattarello   M      Broomfield           1:40:12.1 1:40:09.7 7:39  3        M 40-49  
12    8226 Liubov Lomonosova    F      Leander              1:40:13.7 1:40:13.2 7:39  2        F 30-39  
13    8231 Roger Bowles         M      Greenwood Village    1:41:57.2 1:41:54.6 7:47  1        M 60-69  
14    8221 Eric Wolf            M      Arvada               1:42:24.2 1:42:15.7 7:48  2        M 19-29  
15    1960 Kate Klaver          F      Denver               1:43:11.6 1:43:10.6 7:53  3        F 30-39  
16    1942 Bill Hander          M      Louisville           1:43:48.5 1:43:26.9 7:54  4        M 40-49  
17    8229 Jan Van gemert       M      Arvada               1:43:39.7 1:43:31.1 7:54  1        M 30-39  
18    8228 Carla Hammer         F      Evergreen            1:44:09.3 1:44:05.9 7:57  1        F 50-59  
19    1964 Gavin McDermott      M      Denver               1:48:10.8 1:48:01.2 8:15  2        M 30-39  
20    8243 Abby Leishman        F      Denver               1:48:21.5 1:48:06.0 8:15  1        F 19-29  
21    1959 Jennifer Ketterling  F      Denver               1:49:07.0 1:49:05.6 8:20  4        F 30-39  
22    8217 Kaitlyn Young        F      Westminster          1:49:27.5 1:49:11.1 8:20  2        F 19-29  
23    1990 Benjamin Sauer       M      Aurora               1:50:13.9 1:49:47.7 8:23  3        M 19-29  
24    8242 Marcelle Leal        F      Englewood            1:50:08.4 1:49:59.7 8:24  1        F 40-49  
25    8215 Helen Bruellman      F      Steamboat Springs    1:50:19.7 1:50:04.7 8:24  2        F 40-49  
26    8203 Stephen Raulli       M      Denver               1:52:34.8 1:52:25.4 8:35  3        M 30-39  
27    8209 Jeromey Suko         M      Aurora               1:53:10.3 1:52:41.7 8:36  4        M 30-39  
28    8213 Derek Hannula        M      Denver               1:53:12.4 1:52:50.0 8:37  5        M 40-49  
29    1996 Jennifer Stack       F      Denver               1:53:03.3 1:52:55.0 8:37  3        F 40-49  
30    1938 Nicole Gerrard       F      Laramie              1:53:49.4 1:53:32.6 8:40  3        F 19-29  
31    1910 Alexander Adams      M      Broomfield           1:55:06.8 1:54:59.9 8:47  4        M 19-29  
32    1970 Daniel Miller        M      Thornton             1:56:00.3 1:55:47.0 8:50  5        M 30-39  
33    8239 Hadi Alma            M      Boulder              1:56:33.6 1:56:12.0 8:52  1        M 50-59  
34    1988 Christian Rivas      M      Commerce City        1:56:50.3 1:56:23.5 8:53  6        M 30-39  
35    8201 Joe Thede            M      Arvada               1:56:59.9 1:56:48.3 8:55  2        M 60-69  
36    8212 Thayer Hyland        F      Westminster          1:57:07.3 1:57:05.3 8:56  5        F 30-39  
37    1985 Patrick Purtell      M      Erie                 1:57:17.4 1:57:13.5 8:57  6        M 40-49  
38    1968 Ken Merenda          M      Woodland Park        1:57:58.9 1:57:39.5 8:59  3        M 60-69  
39    8223 Rodney Taylor        M      AurorA               1:57:59.3 1:57:51.0 9:00  2        M 50-59  
40    1975 David Outlaw         M      Colorado Springs     1:58:30.1 1:58:08.5 9:01  3        M 50-59  
41    7962 Arianna Weisen       F      Colorado Springs     1:58:32.3 1:58:09.9 9:01  4        F 19-29  
42    1940 Tom Goss             M      Boulder              1:58:54.3 1:58:27.9 9:03  4        M 60-69  
43    1983 SHANE PORTFOLIO      M      CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE 1:59:24.4 1:58:58.8 9:05  7        M 40-49  
44    1913 Courtney Adler       F      Longmont             1:59:39.8 1:59:23.7 9:07  6        F 30-39  
45    1918 Jenny Braketa        F      Arvada               2:00:37.5 2:00:30.7 9:12  7        F 30-39  
46    1977 AJ Parmidge          F      Longmont             2:10:31.1 2:02:17.9 9:20  5        F 19-29  
47    1967 Beth Menezes         F      Broomfield           2:02:39.3 2:02:37.6 9:22  8        F 30-39  
48    8160 Madison Zawacki      F      Colorado Springs     2:04:50.7 2:04:25.8 9:30  6        F 19-29  
49    8237 Melinda Shand        F      Brighton             2:05:01.1 2:04:38.2 9:31  9        F 30-39  
50    8214 William Cox          M      Denver               2:06:28.7 2:06:06.8 9:38  8        M 40-49  
51    1981 Ginger Phillips      F      Louisville           2:06:34.3 2:06:17.5 9:38  2        F 50-59  
52    8247 Amy Evans            F      Erie                 2:06:36.5 2:06:24.0 9:39  4        F 40-49  
53    1921 Christina Cardinale  F      Erie                 2:07:10.2 2:06:54.0 9:41  5        F 40-49  
54    1973 Brooke Norton        F      Johnstown            2:07:29.6 2:07:03.6 9:42  7        F 19-29  
55    8205 Angela Serafin       F      Brighton             2:07:42.1 2:07:21.9 9:43  6        F 40-49  
56    8220 Jessica Catlin       F      Boulder              2:07:58.7 2:07:35.5 9:44  3        F 50-59  
57    8219 Callie Weiant        F      Boulder              2:08:01.8 2:07:38.6 9:45  4        F 50-59  
58    8230 Britton Marsden      M      Thornton             2:09:05.1 2:08:40.2 9:49  7        M 30-39  
59    1928 Michael Drummy       M      Longmont             2:09:37.6 2:09:24.4 9:53  5        M 60-69  
60    1982 Michael Piccone      M      Arvada               2:09:55.3 2:09:51.4 9:55  9        M 40-49  
61    1939 HollyAnne Giffin     F      Boulder              2:10:49.9 2:10:31.1 9:58  10       F 30-39  
62    1925 Jennifer Cleveland   F      Westminster          2:10:50.8 2:10:39.6 9:58  11       F 30-39  
63    1917 Kimberlee Bow        F      Highlands Ranch      2:11:19.3 2:11:18.4 10:01 12       F 30-39  
64    1965 becky mcguirk        F      Erie                 2:11:34.8 2:11:28.7 10:02 7        F 40-49  
65    1997 Courtney Stanesa     F      Erie                 2:11:35.3 2:11:29.7 10:02 8        F 40-49  
66    1900 Jeannie Abbas        F      DenverThornton       2:12:35.8 2:12:11.2 10:05 8        F 19-29  
67    1976 Crystal Page         F      Broomfield           2:12:29.7 2:12:22.8 10:06 13       F 30-39  
68    1971 Ben Mooney           M      Centennial           2:12:50.1 2:12:40.3 10:08 10       M 40-49  
69    1922 Jessica Carstensen   F      Westminster          2:13:36.9 2:13:32.0 10:12 9        F 40-49  
70    8210 Eric Simonich        M      Broomfield           2:13:55.6 2:13:45.0 10:13 11       M 40-49  
71    8245 Rebecca Vasey        F      Thornton             2:14:26.6 2:14:12.2 10:15 10       F 40-49  
72    1930 Kaile Ferguson       F      Boulder              2:15:25.4 2:15:02.5 10:19 9        F 19-29  
73    8234 Flonna Benally       F      Littleton            2:16:40.1 2:15:21.0 10:20 11       F 40-49  
74    1916 Zachary Bell         M      Denver               2:16:11.2 2:15:50.8 10:22 8        M 30-39  
75    1944 Jay Hollick          M      Denver               2:16:21.6 2:15:59.7 10:23 9        M 30-39  
76    1919 Nicole Brasseur      F      Denver               2:16:21.6 2:16:00.2 10:23 14       F 30-39  
77    1989 Triton Roman         M      Pueblo               2:16:33.5 2:16:26.3 10:25 1        M 0-18   
78    1972 James Morton         M      Craig                2:18:03.3 2:17:50.9 10:31 6        M 60-69  
79    8218 Kristin Reid         F      Erie                 2:19:25.3 2:19:03.9 10:37 12       F 40-49  
80    8211 Tinya Tran           F      Broomfield           2:19:59.6 2:19:39.4 10:40 13       F 40-49  
81    1951 Sarah Hudnall        F      Westminster          2:20:19.7 2:20:09.8 10:42 15       F 30-39  
82    1993 Brianne Smith        F      Loveland             2:22:00.9 2:21:52.0 10:50 16       F 30-39  
83    8233 Kristen Nyquist      F      Brighton             2:22:19.1 2:21:59.3 10:50 17       F 30-39  
84    8206 Charles Rolater      M      Colorado Springs     2:22:08.2 2:22:01.5 10:50 12       M 40-49  
85    8232 Karen Spotts         F      Brighton             2:22:23.2 2:22:04.3 10:51 14       F 40-49  
86    1952 Chris Huyer          M      Arvada               2:23:12.9 2:22:57.0 10:55 13       M 40-49  
87    1941 Tara Graves          F      Golden               2:24:14.4 2:23:54.8 10:59 15       F 40-49  
88    1932 Laura Freeman        F      Golden               2:24:14.8 2:23:57.0 10:59 16       F 40-49  
89    1984 Eric Powell          M      Westminster          2:25:41.4 2:25:38.2 11:07 14       M 40-49  
90    1929 Vanessa Dunn         F      Broomfield           2:29:00.7 2:28:44.3 11:21 18       F 30-39  
91    1994 Michael Sonderman    M      Littleton            2:29:36.6 2:29:26.6 11:24 4        M 50-59  
92    1931 Rachel Flores        F      Denver               2:31:18.2 2:31:01.8 11:32 19       F 30-39  
93    1963 NICKOLE LINDEMANN    F      Denver               2:31:18.9 2:31:02.0 11:32 20       F 30-39  
94    1954 Tamra Jones          F      Lakewood             2:31:50.7 2:31:33.5 11:34 21       F 30-39  
95    1969 Kristin Meyer        F      Arvada               2:36:13.8 2:36:04.9 11:55 17       F 40-49  
96    7950 Dionne Waugh         F      Lakewood             2:37:16.2 2:37:09.7 12:00 22       F 30-39  
97    1956 Shelly Karp          F      Highlands Ranch      2:37:54.1 2:37:43.3 12:02 10       F 19-29  
98    1955 Matt Karp            M      Littleton            2:37:54.4 2:37:43.8 12:02 5        M 19-29  
99    1924 Phyllis Caunt        F      Colorado Springs     2:38:13.4 2:38:04.3 12:04 18       F 40-49  
100   8236 Danny Claycomb       M      Littleton            2:40:33.8 2:40:13.1 12:14 7        M 60-69  
101   1927 Melissa Drazen-Smith F      Denver               2:44:42.7 2:44:29.9 12:33 5        F 50-59  
102   8159 Julie Zaveral        F      Parker               2:46:16.0 2:46:16.0 12:42 19       F 40-49  
103   1980 Janet Perry          F      Parker               2:46:16.0 2:46:16.0 12:42 6        F 50-59  
104   8225 Jackie Kus           F      Henderson            2:46:59.6 2:46:40.7 12:43 23       F 30-39  
105   8246 Kristi-anna Bencomo  F      Parker               2:49:15.9 2:48:52.1 12:53 11       F 19-29  
106   2000 Carol Talmage        F      Aurora               2:53:03.5 2:52:58.1 13:12 7        F 50-59  
107   8207 Terri Nelson         F      Arvada               2:53:07.4 2:52:59.8 13:12 20       F 40-49  
108   8222 Colette Cook         F      Aurora               2:54:40.2 2:54:20.9 13:19 21       F 40-49  
109   1979 Paula Pearson        F      westminster          2:57:01.0 2:57:01.0 13:31 22       F 40-49  
110   7306 Kasey Thomas         F      Frederick            3:01:56.8 3:01:44.5 13:52 23       F 40-49  
111   8157 Amy Young            F      Evergreen            3:01:56.6 3:01:46.0 13:53 24       F 40-49  
112   8204 Vanessa Ewing        F      Broomfield           3:03:12.9 3:02:48.0 13:57 25       F 40-49  
113   8224 Teresa Reagan        F      Commerce City        3:04:03.8 3:03:49.1 14:02 8        F 50-59  
114   1914 Lydia Amarok         F      Thornton             3:21:04.0 3:20:53.4 15:20 24       F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Justin Daerr    8208 1       M      Boulder    1:17:18.1 
2     David Callicutt 1920 2       M      Lafayette  1:24:14.7 
3     Michael Sager   8235 3       M      Denver     1:31:38.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Megan Reuss     8241 4       F      Westminster  1:37:26.2 
2     Dawn Cosio      1926 7       F      Broomfield   1:38:54.1 
3     Sintija Grisule 8240 9       F      Boulder      1:39:21.5 


Male 18 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Triton Roman 1989 77      M      Pueblo   2:16:26.3 


Male 19 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Andrew Peterson 8238 6       M      Boulder  1:38:43.9 
2     Eric Wolf       8221 14      M      Arvada   1:42:15.7 
3     Benjamin Sauer  1990 23      M      Aurora   1:49:47.7 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jan Van gemert  8229 17      M      Arvada   1:43:31.1 
2     Gavin McDermott 1964 19      M      Denver   1:48:01.2 
3     Stephen Raulli  8203 26      M      Denver   1:52:25.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== ================== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Michael Worley     8155 5       M      Denver      1:37:58.9 
2     Daniel Houser      8202 8       M      Denver      1:39:01.1 
3     Richard Cattarello 1923 11      M      Broomfield  1:40:09.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ==== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Hadi Alma     8239 33      M      Boulder           1:56:12.0 
2     Rodney Taylor 8223 39      M      AurorA            1:57:51.0 
3     David Outlaw  1975 40      M      Colorado Springs  1:58:08.5 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ ==== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Roger Bowles 8231 13      M      Greenwood Village  1:41:54.6 
2     Joe Thede    8201 35      M      Arvada             1:56:48.3 
3     Ken Merenda  1968 38      M      Woodland Park      1:57:39.5 


Female 19 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== ==== ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Abby Leishman  8243 20      F      Denver       1:48:06.0 
2     Kaitlyn Young  8217 22      F      Westminster  1:49:11.1 
3     Nicole Gerrard 1938 30      F      Laramie      1:53:32.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= ==== ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Rachel Gardner    1935 10      F      Denver   1:39:37.1 
2     Liubov Lomonosova 8226 12      F      Leander  1:40:13.2 
3     Kate Klaver       1960 15      F      Denver   1:43:10.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Marcelle Leal   8242 24      F      Englewood          1:49:59.7 
2     Helen Bruellman 8215 25      F      Steamboat Springs  1:50:04.7 
3     Jennifer Stack  1996 29      F      Denver             1:52:55.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Overall Gender Location    Time      
===== =============== ==== ======= ====== =========== ========= 
1     Carla Hammer    8228 18      F      Evergreen   1:44:05.9 
2     Ginger Phillips 1981 51      F      Louisville  2:06:17.5 
3     Jessica Catlin  8220 56      F      Boulder     2:07:35.5 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.